Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Sharon, PA featuring fresh paint throughout, newer flooring, and an updated kitchen.
The layout offers flexible living and sleeping areas with bright, clean finishes and easy-to-maintain surfaces.
Located close to local amenities and services, this residence is move-in ready and ideal for those seeking a well-maintained property with modern touches.
House for rent
$1,050/mo
Fees may apply
420 Reed St, Sharon, PA 16146
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
Bright clean finishesFresh paint throughoutEasy-to-maintain surfacesNewer flooringUpdated kitchen
- 34 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: New paint, Newer Flooring, Newer Kitchen
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Sharon
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,050-4.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $1,095-0.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,100+83.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listing removed | $79,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $79,900+149.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2017 | Listing removed | $600 |
Source: KMC Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2017 | Listed for rent | $600 |
Source: KMC Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2016 | Listing removed | $600 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2015 | Listed for rent | $600 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2015 | Listing removed | $32,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2015 | Price change | $32,000-23.8% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $42,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2015 | Listing removed | $600 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2015 | Listed for rent | $600 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2014 | Listing removed | $600 |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2014 | Listed for rent | $600 |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 16146