Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    420 Ridge Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106

    3beds
    1,690sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    5,423.22 Square Feet Lot
    $129,200 Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $1,638 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $129,200

    $119,000 - $140,000

    $1,638/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $691/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $691/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Three bedroom home in Carnegie. Front covered porch to enjoy outdoor entertaining, enter into the foyer into the living room with stone fireplace, host gatherings in the large dining room. Put your own touches on this home this is conveniently located to downtown and the parkway.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Gill 724-864-5916,

    CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Brady Meyers, RS34415

    COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1687510MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,690
    • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,423 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 136
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0066J00172000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Carnegie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2025Sold$125,000+8.8%$74/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1687510 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Pending sale$114,900$68/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1687510 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Contingent$114,900$68/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1687510 Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listed for sale$114,900+70.2%$68/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1687510 Report a problem
    9/8/2006Sold$67,500+68.8%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/1997Sold$40,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,688 +9.8%$62,800
    2024$2,448 +724%$62,800
    2023$297 $62,800
    2022$297 $62,800
    2021$297 +2%$62,800
    2020$291 -2%$62,800
    2019$297 -86.1%$62,800
    2018$2,134 +2.8%$62,800
    2017$2,075 +598.5%$62,800
    2016$297 -84.7%$62,800
    2015$1,944 $62,800 -22.3%
    2014-- $80,800
    2013-- $80,800 +58.7%
    2012-- $50,900
    2011-- $50,900
    2010-- $50,900
    2009-- $50,900
    2008-- $50,900
    2007-- $50,900 +41.8%
    2006-- $35,900
    2005-- $35,900
    2004-- $35,900 -29.5%
    2003-- $50,900
    2002-- $50,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15106