**RELAXING HIDEAWAY - Turnkey Investment Cabin with Strong Potential**
When you're looking for a Smoky Mountain property that checks all the right boxes—**location, updates, and income potential**—**Relaxing Hideaway** delivers. This beautifully updated **2-story, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom cabin** comfortably sleeps six and offers a prime opportunity for **savvy investors** seeking a high-performing short-term rental or self-managed vacation home.
Recent upgrades include **new flooring throughout**, a **remodeled kitchen** with modern appliances and finishes, and a **freshly stained exterior** that enhances curb appeal and long-term protection. The inviting layout features cozy gathering spaces, two spacious bedrooms, and entertainment options like gaming systems, a **hot tub with mountain views**, and a **fireplace**—perfect for guest satisfaction and repeat bookings.
Ideally situated in **Pigeon Forge**, just minutes from the Parkway and Wears Valley, this cabin is **under 10 miles to Dollywood** and less than **15 miles to Great Smoky Mountains National Park**—a location guests love for easy access and scenic tranquility.
With its combination of **modern updates, strong rental appeal, and unbeatable proximity to top attractions**, **Relaxing Hideaway** stands out as a smart buy for investors looking to **self-manage and maximize ROI**. This property is a proven performer with even more potential waiting to be unlocked.
**Don't miss your chance to own a mountain cabin that works for you—Relaxing Hideaway is where comfort meets cash flow.**
Active
$525,000
420 Stone Ridge Way, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
2beds
1,236sqft
Residential
Built in 2001
1,024 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$425/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern updatesFreshly stained exteriorTwo spacious bedroomsCozy gathering spacesNew flooring throughout
- 41 days
- 222
- 13
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jared Cowart 865-640-0696,
TN Smoky Mtn Realty 865-280-2569
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3288541
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central Air, Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Other
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,236
- Total interior livable area: 1,236 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Asphalt
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1,024 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 32 x 32
- Features: Sloped
- Topography: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 083P A 01700 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Stone Henge
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pigeon Forge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $425/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $255,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,049
- Date on market: 7/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+150%$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2018 | Sold | $210,000-3.2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Pending sale | $216,900$175/sqft |
Source: Smoky Mountain Real Estate Corporation #210965 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2017 | Price change | $216,900-1.4%$175/sqft |
Source: Smoky Mountain Real Estate Corporation #210965 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $219,900$178/sqft |
Source: Smoky Mountain Real Estate Corporation #210965 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2017 | Pending sale | $219,900$178/sqft |
Source: Smoky Mountain Real Estate Corporation #210965 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $219,900+30.1%$178/sqft |
Source: Smoky Mountain Real Estate Corporation #210965 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2015 | Sold | $169,000-6.1%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2015 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$146/sqft |
Source: Smoky Mountain Real Estate Corp #195712 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $189,900-9.5%$154/sqft |
Source: Smoky Mountain Real Estate Corp #195712 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2012 | Listing removed | $209,900$170/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #151675 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $209,900$170/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #151675 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2010 | Listing removed | $209,900$170/sqft |
Source: Realty World/Barnes Real Estate #151675 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $209,900$170/sqft |
Source: Realty World/Barnes Real Estate #151675 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2010 | Listing removed | $209,900$170/sqft |
Source: Barnes Real Estate Co. #151675 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2009 | Price change | $209,900-8.7%$170/sqft |
Source: Barnes Real Estate Co. #151675 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2009 | Listed for sale | $229,900+12.7%$186/sqft |
Source: Barnes Real Estate Co. #151675 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2007 | Sold | $204,000$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $63,750 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $63,750 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $63,750 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $63,750 |
| 2021 | -- | $63,750 +62.2% |
| 2020 | $810 +10.8% | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $731 -9.7% | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $810 -0.1% | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $810 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $810 | $39,300 +12.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $34,825 |
| 2014 | $637 | $34,825 |
| 2013 | $637 | $34,825 |
| 2012 | $637 | $34,825 |
| 2011 | $637 | $34,825 |
| 2010 | -- | $34,825 -21.7% |
| 2009 | $741 | $44,501 |
| 2008 | $741 | $44,501 |
| 2007 | $741 +13.7% | $44,501 |
| 2006 | $652 -17.9% | $44,501 |
| 2005 | $794 +11.9% | $44,501 +11.9% |
| 2004 | $709 +400.7% | $39,760 +341.8% |
| 2002 | $142 | $9,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,000 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $36,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








