Skip main navigation
Sold for $387,500
  • $387,500

    420 Villanova Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028

    5beds
    1,870sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $420,700 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $3,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $420,700

    $387,000 - $454,000

    $3,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,820/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,820/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location for Investors! Home is currently Leased until end of May 2026. Home features 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Large 2 car Garage and the driveway will accommodate 6 Cars. The lot may be subdividable; all due diligence in that regard is buyer responsibility. Survey available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicholas Jacoby 609-214-4726,

    Excel Realty & Property Management,

    Co-Listing Agent: Robert F Bailey 856-430-1381,

    Excel Realty & Property Management

    Bought with:

    Richard DiCintio, 1433062

    Township Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2062104MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,870
    • Total interior livable area: 1,870 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,870
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Storage, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 060011800009
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 39000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2026Listing removed$3,375$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2068864 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for rent$3,375-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2068864 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listing removed$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2068604 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for rent$3,750+13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2068604 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Sold$387,500-0.4%$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2062104 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Pending sale$389,000$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2062104 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listed for sale$389,000$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2062104 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Contingent$389,000$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2062104 Report a problem
    9/7/2025Listed for sale$389,000+49.3%$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2062104 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2050306 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for rent$3,300+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2050306 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Sold$260,500+42.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2037768 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listed for rent$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2037768 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2024Listed for rent$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for rent$3,250+8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Carefree Livin' Real Estate #NJGL249252 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    1/11/2016Sold$183,000-7.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2015Listed for sale$197,900-10%$106/sqft
    Source: Parke Place Realty Company #6661895 Report a problem
    5/1/2012Listing removed$219,900$118/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Hughes-Riggs Realty, Inc #5966851 Report a problem
    11/1/2011Listed for sale$219,900+12.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Hughes-Riggs Realty, Inc. #5966851 Report a problem
    12/1/2004Sold$195,700+157.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/1995Sold$76,084$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,072 $200,900
    2024$7,072 +0.6%$200,900
    2023$7,029 +1%$200,900
    2022$6,959 -1.7%$200,900
    2021$7,078 -0.7%$200,900
    2020$7,130 +33%$200,900
    2019$5,359 $200,900
    2018$5,359 -23%$200,900
    2017$6,961 +2.2%$200,900
    2016$6,811 +2.3%$200,900
    2015$6,656 +1.4%$200,900
    2014$6,563 +3.8%$200,900
    2013$6,320 +1.5%$200,900
    2012$6,224 +19.1%$200,900
    2011$5,225 +3.1%$200,900 +108%
    2010$5,067 +2.6%$96,600
    2009$4,936 $96,600
    2008-- $96,600
    2007-- $96,600
    2006-- $96,600
    2005-- $96,600
    2004-- $96,600 +1%
    2003-- $95,600
    2002-- $95,600 +5.6%
    2001-- $90,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08028