Skip main navigation
Sold for $717,000
  • $717,000

    420 W Fulton Rd, West Fulton, NY 12194

    9beds
    840sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    20 Acres Lot
    $732,900 Zestimate®
    $854/sqft
    $2,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $732,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    420 W Fulton Rd, West Fulton, NY 12194 is a single family home that contains 840 sq ft and was built in 2018. It contains 9 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms. This home last sold for $717,000 in March 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $732,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,604/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 9
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Features: PRIVATE, WATER FRONTAGE, SLOPE-MODERATE, ADJACENT TO STATE LAND, LANDSCAPED, WOODED, SECLUDED
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43320013839

Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: SEPTIC-INGR.

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

• WATER: DRILLED WELL
    • APPLIANCES: DRYER, WASHER, OVEN-DOUBLE, RANGE-BUILT IN, INDOOR GRILL
    • FIREPLACE DESCRIPTION: FREE STANDING, STONE, WOOD
    • WATER FEATURES: CREEK, WATER FRONT, WATER ACCESS
    • SEWER: SEPTIC-INGR.
    • BASEMENT: PIERS, SLAB
    • LOT FEATURES: PRIVATE, WATER FRONTAGE, SLOPE-MODERATE, ADJACENT TO STATE LAND, LANDSCAPED, WOODED, SECLUDED
    • LOT/SITE: RURAL
    • STYLE: CABIN, SEASONAL, CHALET
    • INTERNET ACCESS: CABLE
    • DRIVEWAY: GRAVEL
    • WOOD STOVE: WOOD, FREESTANDING
    • ELECTRICITY: CIRCUIT BREAKERS, SINGLE PHASE
    • HEATING FUEL: WOOD
    • SIDING: WOOD
    • WATER WAYS: OTHER
    • MISCELLANEOUS FEATURES: CEILING-BEAMED, BAR-WET
    • VIEWS: MOUNTAIN, CREEK
    • HOT WATER: PROPANE
    • OTHER ROOMS: WORKSHOP, OFFICE
    • HEAT SOURCE: WOOD ASSIST
    • AMENITIES: GARDEN AREA, PLAY AREA, CLUB HOUSE, COMMON LAUNDRY

DateEventPrice
    3/13/2025Sold$717,000$854/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/21/2025Contingent$717,000$854/sqft
    Source: Columbia Greene Northern Dutchess MLS #155323 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Pending sale$717,000$854/sqft
    11/20/2024Listed for sale$717,000$854/sqft
    2/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HVCRMLS #20221514 Report a problem
    10/18/2023Price change$717,000-15.6%$854/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20221514 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listed for sale$849,999-15%$1,012/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20221514 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listing removed$999,999$1,190/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20200504 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Price change$999,999+50.4%$1,190/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20200504 Report a problem
    1/31/2022Price change$665,000-33.5%$792/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20200504 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listed for sale$999,999+900%$1,190/sqft
    Source: Select Sotheby's Int Realty #20200504 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Sold$100,000+56.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2002Sold$64,000+16.4%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/1999Sold$55,000+37.5%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/1997Sold$40,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $107,000
    2023-- $107,000
    2022-- $107,000
    2021-- $107,000
    2020-- $107,000
    2019-- $107,000 +78.3%
    2018-- $60,000
    2017$3,140 $60,000
    2016-- $60,000
    2015-- $60,000
    2014-- $60,000
    2013-- $60,000
    2012-- $60,000
    2011-- $60,000
    2010-- $60,000
    2009-- $60,000
    2008-- $60,000
    2007-- $60,000
    2006-- $60,000
    2005-- $60,000
    2004-- $60,000
    2003-- $60,000
    2002-- $60,000
    2001-- $60,000
    2000-- $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12194