Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $195,000

    420 W Packard St, Appleton, WI 54911

    3beds
    1,374sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1882
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $214,900 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,900

    $191,000 - $241,000

    $1,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property truly stands out as an excellent investment opportunity! With 3 bedrooms, a spacious bath, formal dining, and extra den, it is well-suited for groups or those needing extra space. The convenience of included kitchen appliances washer/dryer is a plus, along with the option to purchase all furniture for a turnkey STR setup.The thoughtful layout features space on 1st floor, while all bedrooms are situated upstairs, offering a clear separation of living and sleeping areas. Its proximity to downtown Appleton enhances its appeal. Noteworthy upgrades include vinyl windows, updated electrical systems, and a newer AC unit. Furnace, water heater, and roof are also approximately 10 years, providing peace of mind regarding maintenance. Overall, this property represents a fantastic value!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikol Waters 920-562-1072,

    First Weber, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Janell M Sargent

    Century 21 Affiliated

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50299314

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x9
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,374 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,374
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 315097200
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1882

DateEventPrice
    11/22/2024Pending sale$199,900+2.5%$145/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50299314 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Sold$195,000-2.5%$142/sqft
    10/22/2024Contingent$199,900$145/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50299314 Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listed for sale$199,900+202.9%$145/sqft
    7/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for rent$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Price change$2,500-16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2023Price change$3,000+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2022Listed for rent$2,800+181.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/10/2019Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2006Sold$66,000$48/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #20608842 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,802 +2.7%$137,700
    2023$2,728 +26.2%$137,700 +43%
    2022$2,162 +10.4%$96,300
    2021$1,959 -17.7%$96,300
    2020$2,379 +29.8%$96,300 +2.2%
    2019$1,833 +3.7%$94,200 +17.9%
    2018$1,768 +1.8%$79,900
    2017$1,736 +1.5%$79,900
    2016$1,710 -7.7%$79,900
    2015$1,852 +7.9%$79,900
    2014$1,717 -15.6%$79,900 -4.1%
    2013$2,033 +19.4%$83,300
    2012$1,703 +4.3%$83,300 +5.8%
    2011$1,634 +0.1%$78,700
    2010$1,633 -14.9%$78,700 -4.5%
    2009$1,918 +12.2%$82,400
    2008$1,710 -16.3%$82,400
    2007$2,042 +27.8%$82,400
    2006$1,598 +4%$82,400 +17.9%
    2005$1,536 +0.4%$69,900
    2004$1,530 +1.3%$69,900
    2003$1,511 $69,900
    2002-- $69,900 +2.9%
    2001-- $67,900
    2000-- $67,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central