Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $529,950

    4200 Northwich Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112

    3beds
    2,065sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $525,800 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $74/mo HOA

    What's special

    Golf-course viewMaintenance-free sidingBright open floor planStylish finishes throughoutBrand-new lvp flooringGranite countertopsUpdated bathrooms
    Welcome to your new home in the coveted neighborhood of Brandermill - complete with a golf-course view! This property has been thoughtfully renovated and located on a premium, private cul-de-sac lot with unobstructed views of the 16th hole at Brandermill Golf Course! Enjoy a bright, open floor plan with BRAND-NEW LVP flooring, vaulted ceilings, and stylish finishes throughout. The family room features herringbone flooring, a large accent wall, and new sliding glass doors that showcase the incredible golf course scenery. The renovated kitchen includes granite countertops, custom cabinets, tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances, with both formal and casual dining areas. Retreat to the luxurious second-floor primary suite with a vaulted ceiling, two skylights, and a private balcony overlooking the golf course. The spa-like ensuite boasts heated tile floors, double vanity, skylight, and a stunning double shower with rain heads and body sprays. Enjoy the outdoors on your expansive new back deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining with breathtaking views. With a new roof, maintenance-free siding, updated bathrooms, and access to Brandermill’s top-rated amenities, this home offers low-maintenance living in a truly special setting. This isn’t just a home—it’s a lifestyle!
    46 days
    |
    1,055
    |
    72
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin Trebilco membership@therealbrokerage.com,

    Real Broker LLC,

    Becky Parker 804-908-2991,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2607031MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, High Ceilings, Skylights
      • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,065 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,065
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 730680227300000
      • Zoning description: R7

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Facilities, Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Golf, Home Owners Association, Lake, Playground, Pond, Trails/Paths
      • Subdivision: Brandermill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Recreation Facilities
      • HOA fee: $222 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Midlothian

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $591,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,629
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Ownership: Individuals
      • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $525,800

        $500,000 - $552,000

        $2,548/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$529,950$257/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2607031 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$529,950$257/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2607031 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Pending sale$529,950$257/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2607031 Report a problem
        3/22/2026Listed for sale$529,950+1.9%$257/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2607031 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listing removed$519,900$252/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2526879 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Pending sale$519,900$252/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2526879 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$519,900-1.7%$252/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2526879 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Listed for sale$529,000$256/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2526879 Report a problem
        10/19/2025Pending sale$529,000$256/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2526879 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Listed for sale$529,000+51.6%$256/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2526879 Report a problem
        3/28/2025Sold$349,000$169/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2503684 Report a problem
        3/6/2025Pending sale$349,000$169/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2503684 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Listed for sale$349,000$169/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2503684 Report a problem
        2/14/2025Pending sale$349,000$169/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2503684 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Listed for sale$349,000$169/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2503684 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Listing removed$349,000$169/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2428246 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Listed for sale$349,000$169/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2428246 Report a problem
        1/1/2025Pending sale$349,000$169/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2428246 Report a problem
        12/29/2024Price change$349,000-5.4%$169/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2428246 Report a problem
        12/18/2024Price change$369,000-5.1%$179/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2428246 Report a problem
        11/15/2024Price change$389,000-2.5%$188/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2428246 Report a problem
        10/27/2024Listed for sale$399,000+69.8%$193/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2428246 Report a problem
        6/5/2018Sold$235,000+4.4%$114/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #1739782 Report a problem
        4/14/2018Pending sale$225,000$109/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX COMMONWEALTH #1739782 Report a problem
        3/29/2018Listed for sale$225,000$109/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Commonwealth #1739782 Report a problem
        3/29/2018Pending sale$225,000$109/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Commonwealth #1739782 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,629 +3.7%$407,800 +4.9%
        2024$3,499 +9%$388,800 +10.2%
        2023$3,210 +9.9%$352,700 +11.2%
        2022$2,919 +9.1%$317,300 +12.7%
        2021$2,675 +3.8%$281,600 +3.8%
        2020$2,576 +6.5%$271,200 +6.5%
        2019$2,419 -0.6%$254,600 +1.5%
        2018$2,433 +4.7%$250,800 +2%
        2017$2,324 $245,800 +2.6%
        2016$2,324 +0.9%$239,500 +0.9%
        2015$2,303 +4.4%$237,300 +4.5%
        2014$2,205 $227,100 +3.3%
        2013-- $219,900 +3.6%
        2012-- $212,200 -5.4%
        2011-- $224,200 -3.5%
        2010-- $232,300 -7%
        2009-- $249,900 -4.9%
        2008-- $262,800 +23.2%
        2007-- $213,300 +20.2%
        2005-- $177,400 +14.2%
        2004-- $155,400 +12.3%
        2003-- $138,400
        2002-- $138,400
        2001-- $138,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,947/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2568
        Property taxes
        $305
        HOA Fees
        $74
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23112

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable