Available 7/1. This spacious 2 bedroom unit is in the heart of Edina. This unit has kitchen with corian countertops, and wood floors. Master bedroom has a 1/2 bath. There is also an onsite coin operated laundry in basement. Comes with a 1 car garage.
Offering $100 discount for caretaker position.
UTILITES: Tenant pays heat and electric. Water, Sewer, Trash, Lawn Care and Snow Removal are included.
Benefit package included in rent.
PETS: Cats and small dogs allowed with owner approval with a $25 Pet Rent per pet per month. There is also a $25 pet application fee for the pet. (**See dog restrictions below). Benefit pkg included in rent amount. Tenant is required to have a min $100,000 tenant liability coverage or renter's insurance or coverage will be put in place. NON-REFUNDABLE LEASE PROCESSING FEE: $75.00 due with first months rent. No smoking in the home. Don't miss.
**We do not allow certain types of dogs that may have violent tendencies if mixed with other dogs. Examples of dogs not allowed are Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Dobermans, German Shepherds, Presa Canarios, Huskies, Chows or mixed breed with any of the above. Owners reserve the right to deny any dog, so speak with the leasing agent prior to making application. All pets are subject to pet rent. There is a limit to the number of pets in one household.
Room Dimensions:
Living Room: 17'X13'
Kitchen: 16'X10'
Bedroom 1: 13'X12'
Bedroom 2: 12'X10'
Apartment for rent
$1,549/mo
Fees may apply
4200 Valley View Rd APT C, Edina, MN 55424
2beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
What's special
Wood floorsKitchen with corian countertops
- 14 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Edina
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,549+10.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listing removed | $1,399 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,399+17.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2018 | Listing removed | $1,195 |
Source: RP Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2018 | Price change | $1,195-20.1% |
Source: RP Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,495+43.1% |
Source: RP Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2014 | Listing removed | $1,045 |
Source: RP Management Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,045+4.6% |
Source: RP Management Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2012 | Listing removed | $999 |
Source: Free Rental Site LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2012 | Listed for rent | $999 |
Source: Free Rental Site LLC Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Pamela Park