Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $740,000

    4201 Beckleysville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    5beds
    5,053sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $740,000 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $5,226 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $740,000

    $703,000 - $784,000

    $5,226/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW! You will be amazed from the moment you drive up to this exquisite home. Enter the circular driveway. Plenty of parking. Imagine sitting on the front porch enjoying the country views. This Fantastic 2 story colonial has everything that you have been looking for. Freshly painted and move in ready! Large country kitchen. Beautiful brick fireplace. Plenty of space for a home office. Gorgeous hard wood floors. 1st floor owners suite features walk-in closets, custom tile whirlpool tub/shower. Convenient 1st floor laundry room. 2nd owners suite upper level features walk-in closet and custom tile shower. Sunroom overlooks the amazing backyard. Downstairs you will find the Fully finished walk-out basement: recreation room, den, full bath and kitchenette. Options for in-law suite in lower level or on 1st floor, both options have laundry room accessibility. Enjoy your summers lounging by the in-ground pool and relaxing in the hot tub. Maintenance free deck. The large backyard is fully fenced and professionally landscaped. Check out the koi pond. Your private backyard oasis! schedule a showing today! OFFERS DUE by midnight on Monday June 6th.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,053 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 052200017080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampstead

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Report a problem
    8/16/2022Pending sale$599,9990%$119/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #MDBC2032688 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Sold$600,000+0%$119/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2032688 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Pending sale$599,999$119/sqft
    6/8/2022Contingent$599,999$119/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2032688 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Price change$599,999-5.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2032688 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Price change$635,000-2.3%$126/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2032688 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$650,000+36.8%$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2032688 Report a problem
    6/8/2016Sold$475,000-3.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2016Pending sale$490,000$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Pikesville #BC9595677 Report a problem
    2/27/2016Price change$490,000-4.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2015Price change$515,000+6.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2015Price change$485,000-2%$96/sqft
    Source: BuySelf Incorporated #BC8670596 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$495,000-3.9%$98/sqft
    Source: BuySelf Incorporated #BC8670596 Report a problem
    6/21/2015Price change$515,000-1.9%$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2015Listed for sale$525,000+150%$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/1997Sold$210,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,124 +4.1%$582,800 +3.2%
    2024$6,842 +3.4%$564,500 +3.4%
    2023$6,620 +3.5%$546,200 +3.5%
    2022$6,398 +3.5%$527,900 +3.5%
    2021$6,183 +3.6%$510,133 +3.6%
    2020$5,967 +3.7%$492,367 +3.7%
    2019$5,752 +4.3%$474,600 +4.3%
    2018$5,514 +4.5%$454,967 +4.5%
    2017$5,276 +38.4%$435,333 +4.7%
    2016$3,813 $415,700
    2015$3,813 $415,700
    2014$3,813 $415,700 -8.5%
    2013-- $454,300
    2012-- $454,300
    2011-- $454,300 -13.5%
    2010-- $524,980 +14.6%
    2009-- $458,166 +17.1%
    2008-- $391,353 +20.6%
    2007-- $324,540 +10.9%
    2006-- $292,712 +12.2%
    2005-- $260,886 +13.9%
    2004-- $229,060 +3.2%
    2003-- $221,880 +3.3%
    2002-- $214,700 +3.5%
    2001-- $207,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21074