Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Rodeo Realty
    $519,000

    4201 Las Virgenes Rd, Calabasas, CA 91302

    2beds
    862sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $602/sqft
    $585/mo HOA

    What's special

    Separate breakfast areaGas hookupTop-floor condoWalk-in closetAdditional outdoor storage
    MINUTES FROM THE BEACH!! Priced to sell, this is the best-value 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Calabasas, ideally situated in one of the quietest locations within the complex with no neighbors above you. This top-floor condo features an open and inviting floor plan with a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. Perfect for entertaining, the kitchen offers an open layout overlooking the living space along with a separate breakfast area. Down the hall, you’ll find a full bathroom, convenient in-unit laundry area, and a generously sized secondary bedroom. The primary suite features an attached bathroom with a glass-door shower and a walk-in closet. Step outside to your private patio with peaceful views of the lush landscaped grounds, plus a gas hookup and additional outdoor storage. Convenient two side by side covered parking spaces steps away from the home.Located in a gated community of only 42 units, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, and spa. Conveniently close to award-winning Las Virgenes schools, Starbucks, Albertsons, shopping, freeway access, and just minutes from the beach. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a top-floor condo in one the most desirable communities!
    1 day
    |
    47
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Randy Tolchinsky DRE #01042727 randyagent@aol.com,

    Rodeo Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26102874MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,No One Above
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 862 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: upper unit
      • Pool features: In Ground, Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.69 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2064003167

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash
      • HOA fee: $585 monthly
      • HOA name: Malibu Creek
      • HOA phone: 818-382-7300
      Location
      • Region: Calabasas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $602/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,824/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$519,000$602/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26102874 Report a problem
        2/15/2026Listing removed$3,100$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listed for rent$3,100-13.9%$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/5/2025Listing removed$3,600$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/1/2025Listed for rent$3,600+46.9%$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/12/2018Listing removed$2,450$3/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/12/2018Price change$2,450+2.1%$3/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/9/2018Listed for rent$2,400+9.1%$3/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/29/2016Listing removed$2,200+2.3%$3/sqft
        Source: CLPM, Inc. - Property # 201448 Report a problem
        11/19/2015Listing removed$2,150$2/sqft
        Source: Pacific Realtors Report a problem
        11/13/2015Listed for rent$2,150-4.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Pacific Realtors Report a problem
        9/10/2015Listing removed$2,250$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        8/11/2015Listed for rent$2,250+15.4%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        8/22/2014Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
        Source: CLPM, Inc. - Property # 43126 Report a problem
        8/15/2014Listed for rent$1,950-11.4%$2/sqft
        Source: CLPM, Inc. - Property # 43126 Report a problem
        6/19/2014Listing removed$2,200$3/sqft
        Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY Report a problem
        4/22/2014Price change$2,200+10%$3/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway Report a problem
        4/5/2014Price change$2,000+2.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway Report a problem
        12/22/2013Listed for rent$1,950+5.7%$2/sqft
        Source: CLPM, Inc. Report a problem
        9/23/2013Listing removed$1,845$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/18/2013Price change$1,845+2.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/31/2013Listed for rent$1,795-4.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/12/2012Listing removed$1,875$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/29/2012Listed for rent$1,875$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,614/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2519
        HOA Fees
        $585
        Property taxes
        $510
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 91302

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable