Investor special with great potential! This 4-bed, 2-bath home sits on right under 2 acres in Pine Bluff and features a classic layout ready for your vision. Spacious lot, flexible floor plan, and ideal for a rental or flip. Priced to sell—don’t miss this opportunity!
Active
Price cut: $10.1K (5/13)
$184,900
4202 Ryburn Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603
4beds
2,992sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
1.95 Acres Lot
$179,900 Zestimate®
$62/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Classic layoutSpacious lot
- 25 days |
- 362 |
- 11 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandra Guardado 501-256-6094,
LPT Realty 501-291-3841
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26016772
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Features
- Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Factory Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,992
- Total interior livable area: 2,992 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.95 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 93191780001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $62/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $209,450
- Annual tax amount: $10,767
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$179,900
$171,000 - $189,000
$1,697/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $184,900-5.2%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000-4.9%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $205,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $205,000+28.1%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2009 | Sold | $160,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,604 +1.3% | $35,420 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $1,583 +3% | $33,810 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,538 +13.6% | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $1,354 +2.6% | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $1,320 +6.4% | $32,200 +8.7% |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $29,610 |
| 2016 | $1,240 +7.7% | $29,610 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $29,610 |
| 2014 | $1,151 +1.3% | $29,610 |
| 2013 | $1,137 | $29,610 -4.4% |
| 2012 | $1,137 | $30,970 |
| 2011 | $1,137 | $30,970 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $958 | $27,258 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,960 |
| 2006 | -- | $25,960 |
| 2005 | -- | $25,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71603