Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Windermere RE Arlington
    $995,000

    4202 Silvana Terrace Road, Stanwood, WA 98292

    3beds
    2,784sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    2.75 Acres Lot
    $988,800 Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled among the trees on a level, fenced 2.75-acre lot, this stunning 2,784 sq ft Craftsman-style home offers the perfect blend of Northwest charm, privacy and modern comfort. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features soaring ceilings, timeless architectural details and spacious living areas throughout. Step into the elegant formal living and dining rooms showcasing classic wainscoting and chair rail accents, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home is the expansive family room with a cozy gas fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen complete with newer quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, sunny breakfast nook and hardwood floors. Upstairs you will find an open loft/flex space perfect for a home office, media room or play area, along with a convenient upstairs utility room, two guest bedrooms and a generously sized guest bathroom. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring vaulted ceilings, a luxurious five-piece ensuite bath and an oversized walk-in closet. Outdoor living at its finest with greenbelt views, large patio and dedicated fire pit area. Additional features include 3-car garage, RV parking, storage shed, three propane tanks, heat pump and wired for a generator. Enjoy the tranquility of country-style living while still having the convenience of modern amenities and easy access to I-5.
    7 hours
    |
    145
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Nobach,

    Windermere RE Arlington

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2523961MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Water Heater: Propane, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Loft
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,784
      • Total interior livable area: 2,784 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Loft, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 2.75 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31040300201800
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Propane Tanks, Wired for Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood Products
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $357/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $923,400
      • Annual tax amount: $8,248
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $988,800

        $939,000 - $1.04M

        $3,917/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$995,000-0.5%$357/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2523961 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Listing removed$999,999$359/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2422384 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Price change$999,999-4.7%$359/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2422384 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Price change$1,049,000-3.7%$377/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2422384 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Listed for sale$1,089,000+109.9%$391/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2422384 Report a problem
        7/5/2016Sold$518,750-0.2%$186/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #917380 Report a problem
        5/28/2016Pending sale$520,000$187/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/JS #917380 Report a problem
        5/20/2016Price change$520,000-1.9%$187/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/JS #917380 Report a problem
        4/1/2016Listed for sale$530,000+2.9%$190/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/JS #917380 Report a problem
        11/3/2015Listing removed$514,950$185/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX SIGNATURE #833987 Report a problem
        10/13/2015Price change$514,950-1.9%$185/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX SIGNATURE #833987 Report a problem
        8/15/2015Listed for sale$524,950-7.1%$189/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX SIGNATURE #833987 Report a problem
        9/20/2008Listing removed$565,000$203/sqft
        Source: TourFactory #28068889 Report a problem
        7/11/2008Listed for sale$565,000+3.3%$203/sqft
        Source: TourFactory #28068889 Report a problem
        12/20/2006Sold$547,000$196/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,123 +9.7%$923,400 +7.2%
        2023$7,405 -2%$861,400 -6.9%
        2022$7,553 +3.9%$924,800 +27.3%
        2021$7,272 +4.9%$726,200 +11.3%
        2020$6,931 +5.3%$652,600 +5.8%
        2019$6,583 $616,600 +4.8%
        2018-- $588,200 +20.5%
        2017$7,282 +11.1%$488,100 +5.8%
        2016$6,554 $461,500 +3.5%
        2015$6,554 +11.2%$446,100 +23.7%
        2013$5,894 $360,500
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98292

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent