Skip main navigation
Sold for $895,000
  • $895,000

    42026 N MOSS SPRINGS Road, Anthem, AZ 85086

    3beds
    3,191sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $894,800 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $3,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $894,800

    $823,000 - $975,000

    $3,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Professional photos by 3/27. This meticulously cared for home boasts w/pride of ownership. An oversized lot offers an exceptional resort like lifestyle both in & out. Backs to common area, great mountain views from elevated back sitting area w/fireplace, putting green. Heated pool & Spa w/water features. Inside features include split master, his & her walk-in closets, primary sitting area, plantation shutters, wet bar, beautifully remodeled kitchen & primary bath, hot water dispenser, 4 skylights w/automated shades, double sided fireplace between family room & office/den. Aan ideal blend of every day living & upscale leisure. Come & enjoy the Arizona lifestyle and amAZing sunsets. 2014 roof underlayment, 2024 HVAC systems, new water heater. Laundry room w/sink & upright fridge/freezer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Alice Hegreness 602-524-4594,

    My Home Group Real Estate,

    Ralph Hegreness 623-521-9119,

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Marni Christopherson, SA547177000

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7002124MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Electric Oven, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Exterior Fireplace, Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,191
    • Total interior livable area: 3,191 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Private Street(s), Built-in Barbecue
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20302689
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Phoenix
    • Subdivision: ANTHEM COUNTRY CLUB

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $626 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
    • Association name: ACCCA
    • Association phone: 623-957-9191
    • Second HOA fee: $345 monthly
    • Second association name: InvitedClubs
    • Second association phone: 623-742-6200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$895,000-0.3%$280/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7002124 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$897,500$281/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7002124 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for sale$897,500+71%$281/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7002124 Report a problem
    6/17/2004Sold$525,000+7.9%$165/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2136498 Report a problem
    3/17/2000Sold$486,444$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,208 +0.3%$69,900 -4.5%
    2024$4,194 +0.9%$73,220 +53.4%
    2023$4,155 -26.9%$47,738 +2.8%
    2022$5,687 -0.6%$46,460 +7.3%
    2021$5,722 +2.2%$43,300 +4%
    2020$5,601 +3.4%$41,620 +1.7%
    2019$5,417 $40,930 +3.8%
    2018$5,417 +1.9%$39,420 +0.2%
    2017$5,315 +18%$39,350 +1.5%
    2016$4,502 +4.4%$38,750 +10.5%
    2015$4,312 $35,080 +10.8%
    2014-- $31,660 +11%
    2013-- $28,510 -0.8%
    2012-- $28,730 +4.7%
    2011-- $27,450 -11%
    2010-- $30,830 -25.8%
    2009-- $41,570 -13.5%
    2008-- $48,050 -0.1%
    2007-- $48,100 +34.4%
    2006-- $35,800
    2005-- $35,800 +16.4%
    2004-- $30,750
    2003-- $30,750 +0.3%
    2002-- $30,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85086