Skip main navigation
Active
  • $437,700

    4205 Ridgebrook Bnd, Cumming, GA 30028

    4beds
    2,152sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $425,900 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Charming two-story traditional home on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, located in serene West Forsyth County. A stone-accented entry and towering oak trees create immediate curb appeal and a warm welcome. The main level offers a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining with a family room plus formal living and dining rooms, while the upper floor hosts the bedrooms and a cozy secondary living area. Outside, a private, shady, fenced backyard provides the perfect setting for summer gatherings, backyard play, or peaceful relaxation. Ideal for buyers who value space, privacy, and classic Southern character.
    30 days
    |
    1,974
    |
    164
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elaine Thomas 404-630-6660,

    Keller Williams Community Partners,

    Caroline Chester 770-540-7209,

    Keller Williams Community Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10738483MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,152
      • Total interior livable area: 2,152 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,152
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Kitchen Level
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.73 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Pasture, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 096 175

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground
      • Subdivision: Ridgebrook
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Other
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Cumming

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $418,560
      • Annual tax amount: $4,014
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $425,900

        $405,000 - $447,000

        $2,664/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$437,700$203/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7757445 Report a problem
        5/20/2026Pending sale$437,700$203/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7757445 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$437,700-0.5%$203/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7757445 Report a problem
        7/29/2024Listing removed$440,000$204/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7403593 Report a problem
        7/5/2024Listed for sale$440,000$204/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10318601 Report a problem
        6/30/2024Contingent$440,000$204/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10318601 Report a problem
        6/13/2024Listed for sale$440,000+144.4%$204/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7403593 Report a problem
        8/2/2017Listing removed$179,999$84/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTA PARTNERS #5804735 Report a problem
        8/2/2017Listed for sale$179,999+4%$84/sqft
        7/28/2017Sold$173,049-3.9%$80/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5804735 Report a problem
        3/31/2017Pending sale$179,999$84/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #8123263 Report a problem
        2/4/2017Price change$179,999-7.9%$84/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CENTER #8123263 Report a problem
        8/19/2016Price change$195,500+70%$91/sqft
        Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #7603132 Report a problem
        4/23/2016Price change$115,000-41.2%$53/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        4/19/2016Price change--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/25/2016Pending sale$195,500$91/sqft
        Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #07603132 Report a problem
        3/10/2016Listed for sale$195,500+15.1%$91/sqft
        Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #07603132 Report a problem
        9/1/2005Sold$169,900+37.1%$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/10/1998Sold$123,900$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,014 -2.2%$167,424 0%
        2024$4,107 +12.5%$167,472 +12.9%
        2023$3,650 +23.2%$148,276 +33.2%
        2022$2,962 +8.8%$111,280 +12.9%
        2021$2,721 +14.2%$98,536 +14.2%
        2020$2,382 +0.4%$86,272 +0.6%
        2019$2,372 +23.9%$85,768 +14.8%
        2017$1,914 +7.7%$74,708 +9.4%
        2016$1,778 $68,268
        2015$1,778 +42.8%$68,268 +35.7%
        2014$1,245 -0.2%$50,324
        2013$1,248 -16.8%$50,324 -15.8%
        2012$1,500 -1%$59,732 -0.8%
        2011$1,516 $60,220 -13.5%
        2010-- $69,616
        2009-- $69,616
        2008-- $69,616 -0.1%
        2007-- $69,656 +9.1%
        2006$1,391 +8.3%$63,840 +3.2%
        2005$1,285 $61,840
        2004$1,285 +3.2%$61,840
        2003$1,245 +17.4%--
        2002$1,060 +15.9%--
        2001$915 -3.8%--
        2000$951 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30028

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable