Welcome to 4205 Sunshadow Lane in the desirable Sunscape Townhomes community, where comfort, style, and convenience come together! This move-in ready townhome has been freshly painted throughout the interior, giving the home a bright and updated feel from the moment you walk in. The inviting sunken family room serves as the heart of the home, featuring a cozy corner fireplace that creates the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or gathering with friends and family. Just steps away, the kitchen shines with gorgeous granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, offering both style and functionality for everyday cooking and entertaining. Upstairs you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, providing flexible space for guests, family members, or a home office. The primary suite features a beautifully updated bathroom with a stunning shower, creating a spa-like retreat at the end of the day. Major updates add peace of mind, including a new air conditioning system installed in 2025. With its thoughtful updates and comfortable layout, this home is truly move-in ready. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Sunshadow Lane offers incredible convenience to shopping, restaurants, nightlife, major employers, public transportation, and everyday amenities, making commuting and enjoying everything Raleigh has to offer effortless. Whether you're looking for low-maintenance living, a convenient location, or a stylish place to call home, 4205 Sunshadow Lane checks all the boxes.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/13)
$285,000
4205 Sunshadow Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613
3beds
1,330sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 1995
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$281,900 Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$205/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy corner fireplaceBeautifully updated bathroomBright and updated feelStunning showerGorgeous granite countertopsPrimary suiteInviting sunken family room
- 66 days |
- 310 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susan Crawford 919-491-4663,
Epique Inc.
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10152833
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Simulated Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall, End Unit, No One Above, No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,330
- Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,330
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Common, Concrete
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 33 x 112 x 35 x 102
Details
- Parcel number: 078720706293000 0202455
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sunscape Townhomes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Unknown
- HOA fee: $205 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $308,239
- Annual tax amount: $2,708
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
Estimated market value
$281,900
$268,000 - $296,000
$1,718/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $285,000-5%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+140%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2007 | Sold | $125,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 +0.4% | $308,239 |
| 2024 | $2,697 +32.8% | $308,239 +67% |
| 2023 | $2,031 +7.6% | $184,533 |
| 2022 | $1,888 +4% | $184,533 |
| 2021 | $1,816 +1.8% | $184,533 |
| 2020 | $1,783 +22.4% | $184,533 +48.8% |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $123,990 |
| 2018 | $1,457 +11.2% | $123,990 |
| 2017 | $1,310 +2.1% | $123,990 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $123,990 -0.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $125,110 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $125,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $125,110 |
| 2011 | -- | $125,110 |
| 2010 | -- | $125,110 |
| 2009 | -- | $125,110 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh