Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,120,400

    4206 Redtail Pass, Middleton, WI 53562

    5beds
    3baths
    4,257sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    19 Acres Lot
    $1,120,400 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $4,955 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,120,400

    $1.01M - $1.25M

    $4,955/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,118/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,118/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This exceptional home is one of the largest in the Northlake neighborhood. Tray ceilings accentuate the foyer, living room & dining room. The kitchen has granite countertops and a SS refrigerator. The master bedroom suite has a cathedral ceiling and a 5-piece master bath. Large sunny rooms dominate the main level and are finished off with a beautifully inviting 24x16 sunroom which overlooks the screened gazebo. The LL 3/4 bath features a sauna.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,257 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080931363129

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middleton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2010Sold$470,000-4.8%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2009Listed for sale$493,900-14.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Darren Kittleson, CRB, CDPE #1575183 Report a problem
    12/5/2008Listing removed$574,900$135/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1531086 Report a problem
    8/6/2008Listed for sale$574,900+2.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1531086 Report a problem
    8/9/2006Sold$560,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,213 +7.6%$685,500
    2023$11,352 +0.2%$685,500
    2022$11,331 +1.4%$685,500 +22.3%
    2021$11,172 -1.1%$560,300
    2020$11,291 +15.3%$560,300
    2019$9,794 0%$560,300
    2018$9,794 -4.3%$560,300 +10.2%
    2017$10,238 +0.7%$508,300
    2016$10,163 -2.2%$508,300
    2015$10,392 -2.6%$508,300 +3.1%
    2014$10,668 +13.2%$492,900
    2013$9,422 -7.2%$492,900
    2012$10,149 +7.1%$492,900
    2011$9,477 $492,900
    2010$9,477 +6.3%$492,900
    2009$8,915 +6.7%$492,900
    2008$8,354 -1.7%$492,900
    2007$8,498 +1.8%$492,900 +11.5%
    2006$8,345 +1.8%$442,000
    2005$8,198 $442,000
    2004$8,198 +8.6%$442,000 +34.5%
    2003$7,550 +7.9%$328,700
    2002$6,999 +13.2%$328,700 +5.7%
    2001$6,184 +5.1%$311,000 +18.4%
    2000$5,885 $262,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53562