Tucked away where convenience meets privacy, welcome to Ridgewood West—just minutes from downtown Conway and surrounded by the charm of a spacious, wooded setting on over half an acre. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a split-bedroom floor plan, a generously sized walk-in pantry, and a side-load garage complete with built-in shelving and extra space for tools, storage, or a small workshop. The extended driveway provides plenty of additional parking. Step out back to your screened-in porch and unwind while enjoying the peaceful views and local wildlife. With exterior generator hookups and an irrigation system already in place, this property is perfectly set up for both comfort and convenience—truly a gardener’s delight.
For sale
$399,495
4206 Ridgewood Dr., Conway, SC 29526
3beds
1,898sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
0.57 Acres Lot
$386,500 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
Generously sized walk-in pantrySplit-bedroom floor planExterior generator hookups
- 6 days |
- 605 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christine M Sloan 843-231-4965,
Living South Realty,
Ivey I Ridders 843-446-6813,
Living South Realty
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2611798
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Screened Porch
Primary bedroom
- Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Shower
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Dishwasher, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Solid Surface Counters
Living room
- Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Handicap Access, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Permanent Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Permanent Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,145
- Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Two Car Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 29515020026
- Zoning: r1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Ridgewood West
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $40 monthly
Location
- Region: Conway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $372,693
- Annual tax amount: $2,032
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$386,500
$367,000 - $406,000
$2,206/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,495+3.9%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $384,500$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $384,500-3.6%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $399,000-3.2%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $412,000-3.1%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+32.8%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2021 | Sold | $320,000+6.7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2021 | Pending sale | $300,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $300,000+40%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2015 | Sold | $214,300$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2015 | Pending sale | $214,300$113/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 McAlpine Associates #1512652 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $214,300$113/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,032 +9.2% | $372,693 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $1,861 -9.5% | $352,130 |
| 2022 | $2,056 +151.8% | $352,130 |
| 2021 | $816 +2.8% | -- |
| 2020 | $794 | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $938 | $8,480 +0% |
| 2017 | -- | $8,477 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,477 +666.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,106 -33.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,658 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $3,546 -1.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,097/mo
Principal & interest
$1937
Property taxes
$120
HOA Fees
$40
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29526