Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $492,000

    4207 E Lumsden Rd, Valrico, FL 33594

    5beds
    4,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    4 Acres Lot
    $492,000 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $3,442 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $492,000

    $359,000 - $635,000

    $3,442/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,310/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,310/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NO PHONE CALLS(WONT BE ANSWERED).PLEASE.TEXT ONLY..SERIOUS BUYERS AND REALTORS..PLEASE TEXT OR EMAIL ME TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING..WILL PAY 3% TO BUYERS REALTOR OR IF BUYER DID NOT HAVE A REALTOR ,WILL REDUCE 3% TOWARDS SALES PRICE. . CLOSE TO 5 ACRES OF PRIME LAND WHICH IS LOCATED IN A GREAT NEIGHBOURHOOD.ALSO GREEN BELTED FOR FARM ANIMALS.WAITING TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOUSE,OR REMODEL THE CURRENT HOUSE AS YOUR CHOICE EVEN THOUGH HOUSE IS WELL MAINTAINED AND NEW ROOF REPLACED 2016... AND ENJOY A COUNTRY LIFE IN A CITY.. PLEASE TEXT ME OR CALL AND LEAVE A VOICE MAIL.WILL PAY 3% TO THE REALTOR FEE .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 4,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    • Dimensions: 844 X 219
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Pasture, Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Greenbelt, Level/Flat, Cleared
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 212932ZZZ000004189900U
    • Zoning: ASC-1

• Fixer
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, BB/HS Internet Available, Street Lights, Electricity Available, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Valrico
    • Subdivision: UNPLATTED

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Range Hood, Convection Oven
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Construction Materials: Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior Features: Fenced
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Pasture, Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Greenbelt, Level/Flat, Cleared
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
    • Floor Number: 2
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Heating: Central
    • Utilities: Cable Available, BB/HS Internet Available, Street Lights, Electricity Available, Phone Available
    • Architectural Style: Ranch
    • Disaster Mitigation: Fire/Smoke Detection Integration
    • Property Condition: Fixer
    • Days Notice To Tenant If Not Ren: 30 days
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Condo Land Included YN: 0
    • Zoning Compatible YN: 1
    • Building Elevator YN: 0
    • Room Count: 11
    • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 1
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Zoning: ASC-1
    • Building Area Total: 3711.00
    • Living Area: 3711.00
    • DPRYN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Garage YN: 0
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
    • Public Survey Range: 21e
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water Source: Well
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 1
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Subdivision Name: UNPLATTED
    • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28
    • Tax Annual Amount: 7210.00
    • Additional Rooms: Interior In-Law Suite
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Parking Features: Ground Level
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 844 X 219
    • Public Survey Section: 32 twn 29s
    • Total Acreage: 2 to less than 5
    • Subdivision Section Number: 32
    • Subdivision Num: Zzz
    • Tax Book Number: unplatted
    • Tax Legal Description: CITY/MUNI/TWP:UNINCORPORATED COUNTY SEC/TWN/RNG/MER:SEC 36 TWN 29S RNG 20E V
    • Parcel Number: U-32-29-21-ZZZ-000004-18990.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,000,000+53.8%$245/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8369654 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$650,000-35%$159/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8461939 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$1,000,000+3.1%$245/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8369654 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Price change$970,000-11.8%$238/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8369654 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listed for sale$1,100,000$270/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8369654 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Pending sale$1,100,000$270/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8369654 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for sale$1,100,000+10%$270/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8369654 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2024Listed for sale$1,000,000$245/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3490159 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Price change$1,000,000-9.1%$245/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3490159 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listed for sale$1,100,000+15.8%$270/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3490159 Report a problem
    5/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8149680 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Price change$950,000+8%$233/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8149680 Report a problem
    1/16/2022Listed for sale$880,000+183.9%$216/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/3/2016Sold$310,000+34.8%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/1998Sold$230,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,824 +8.1%$461,520 +10%
    2023$8,165 +12.1%$419,640 +10%
    2022$7,285 -11.4%$381,604 -12.3%
    2021$8,222 +5.4%$435,260 +6.2%
    2020$7,800 +8.2%$410,012 +10%
    2019$7,210 $372,738 +10%
    2018$7,210 +10.1%$338,853 +8.9%
    2017$6,551 +7.4%$311,240 +7.5%
    2016$6,100 +2313.5%$289,552 -5.8%
    2015$253 +119%$307,245 +4.8%
    2014$115 +200%$293,247 +6.1%
    2013$38 $276,318 +3%
    2012$38 $268,149 -6.9%
    2011$38 $287,963 -11.8%
    2010$38 $326,313 -10.3%
    2009$38 -93.7%$363,924 -11.1%
    2008$612 +1490.1%$409,311 -6.9%
    2007$38 $439,516 +3.8%
    2006$38 $423,492 +34.4%
    2005$38 $315,215 +21.3%
    2004-- $259,763 +3.2%
    2003-- $251,739 +10%
    2002-- $228,846 +1.5%
    2001-- $225,468 +5%
    2000-- $214,675

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33594