Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    4207 Fechter Rd, Yakima, WA 98908

    3beds
    2,470sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $476,700 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $476,700

    $429,000 - $529,000

    $2,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,787/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,787/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Big views from this Carriage Hill home, overlooking Yakima Valley and Downtown Yakima. Inside find an open circular floorplan with multiple living spaces including access to both the large front view deck, and the private low-maintenance backyard. On the main level find the nicely appointed kitchen, living spaces, primary bedroom, and full bathroom. Downstairs find 2 additional bedrooms, an additional full bathroom, a large bonus room perfect for games complete with built-ins, and access to the homes 2 car garage. Do not miss!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chelsea Irwin 509-969-0169,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate,

    Sarah Lund Snyder 425-260-5240,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 24-1245MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,470
    • Total interior livable area: 2,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18131524425
    • Zoning description: R1 - Single Fam Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yakima

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2025Sold$460,000$186/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-1245 Report a problem
    11/18/2024Pending sale$460,000$186/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-1245 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$460,000-3.2%$186/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-1245 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$475,000+13.4%$192/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-1245 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Sold$419,000-0.2%$170/sqft
    Source: Yakima #18-2213 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Pending sale$419,900$170/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Yakima Valley #18-2213 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Price change$419,900-4.4%$170/sqft
    5/18/2018Listed for sale$439,000+120.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/27/2000Sold$198,950$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,319 +21.1%$412,900 -0.4%
    2023$3,567 -8.8%$414,500 +23.1%
    2022$3,910 +6.3%$336,700 +11.9%
    2021$3,679 +27.7%$300,900 +12.6%
    2019$2,882 -6.6%$267,300 +12.5%
    2018$3,085 +7%$237,700 +4.7%
    2017$2,884 $227,000 +0.8%
    2016$2,884 $225,150 +1.9%
    2015$2,884 $220,950 -1.9%
    2014$2,884 $225,250
    2013$2,884 $225,250 -2.3%
    2011-- $230,550
    2010$2,845 $230,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98908