Welcome to this stunning, move-in ready home in the desirable Cobblestone community! Built in 2024, this ranch-style residence perfectly blends modern efficiency with traditional charm. Featuring a brick exterior and a spacious 3-car garage, this home offers fantastic curb appeal and functional design.
Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across approximately 1,770 sq. ft. The kitchen is a chef’s delight, boasting granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy high ceilings, tile and carpet flooring, and a primary suite designed for relaxation with a separate shower and garden tub. Key Features include energy efficiency items such as Low-E windows, radiant barrier, and programmable thermostat. Enjoy the back yard with a covered patio—perfect for Texas evenings. Located conveniently for easy access to I-45 and zoned to Dickinson ISD. Don't miss out on this like-new gem!
For sale
Price cut: $3.5K (5/20)
$305,000
4209 Harper Rd, Texas City, TX 77591
3beds
1,770sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
6,494.8 Square Feet Lot
$295,000 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$38/mo HOA
What's special
- 7 days |
- 127 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert M. Bragg TREC #0586183 832-534-0625,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 31015192
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,770
- Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,494.8 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 269202000026000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cobblestone Sec 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $450 annually
Location
- Region: Texas City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,780
- Annual tax amount: $8,211
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$295,000
$268,000 - $322,000
$2,464/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $305,000-1.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Pending sale | $308,490$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $308,490$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | $308,490$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $308,490$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 +440% | $284,780 +526.7% |
| 2024 | $773 -12.1% | $45,444 +20% |
| 2023 | $880 | $37,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77591