Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,350,000

    421 Country Club Rd, Bridgewater Twp., NJ 08807

    5beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1800
    4.9 Acres Lot
    $1,380,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,008 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,380,000

    $1.27M - $1.50M

    $5,008/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,421/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,421/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Klug 908-766-0085,

    Keller Williams Towne Square Real

    Bought with:

    Michele Klug

    Keller Williams Towne Square Real

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3959307MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: 4.90 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600408000000066

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1800

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bridgewater

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2025Sold$1,350,000-25%
    Source: GSMLS #3959307 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Pending sale$1,799,000
    Source: GSMLS #3959361 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$1,799,000-2.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3959361 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listed for sale$1,848,000-0.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3959307 Report a problem
    11/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3765135 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Pending sale$1,850,000
    Source: GSMLS #3765135 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Contingent$1,850,000
    Source: GSMLS #3765135 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Pending sale$1,850,000
    Source: Local MLS #3765886 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3765886 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3765135 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Pending sale$1,850,000
    Source: GSMLS #3765135 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listed for sale$1,850,000
    Source: GSMLS #3765135 Report a problem
    2/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3733365 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Listed for sale$1,850,000
    Source: GSMLS #3733365 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Listing removed$1,850,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Jersey Properties #3307116 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$1,850,000
    6/1/2015Listing removed$1,850,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Jersey Properties #3206605 Report a problem
    3/24/2015Listed for sale$1,850,000
    Source: Bhhs - New Jersey Properties #3206605 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,589 +4.3%$1,278,000 +4.3%
    2024$23,584 +4%$1,225,800 +7.3%
    2023$22,667 +4%$1,141,900 +7.3%
    2022$21,788 $1,064,500 +2.5%
    2021-- $1,038,500 +0.6%
    2020$22,161 +1.9%$1,032,700 -1.4%
    2019$21,737 +1.2%$1,047,800 +1.7%
    2018$21,481 +1.6%$1,030,200 +1.3%
    2017$21,135 +0.8%$1,017,100 +0.1%
    2016$20,973 +2.4%$1,015,600 +0.7%
    2015$20,491 +2.2%$1,008,300 +3.9%
    2014$20,048 +2%$970,200 +0.2%
    2013$19,656 +2.8%$968,500 -1.6%
    2012$19,129 +5%$984,000
    2011$18,220 +0.8%$984,000 +0.6%
    2010$18,068 +1.2%$978,500 -2.9%
    2009$17,861 $1,007,700 -1.9%
    2008-- $1,027,700 -2.1%
    2007-- $1,049,800 -4%
    2006-- $1,093,600 +10.6%
    2005-- $988,500 +14.6%
    2004$16,622 $862,600
    2003-- $862,600
    2002-- $862,600
    2001-- $862,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08807