Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $443,500

    421 Lewis Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42104

    3beds
    2,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    5 Acres Lot
    $443,500 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $2,703 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $443,500

    $408,000 - $479,000

    $2,703/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single story brick home with partially finished basement. This home is a 3 bed 2 bath with 2 additional rooms in the finished side of the basement. The unfinished side if the basement is 1000 sq ft and has lots of storage options. It also has the plumbing and electrical set up for a future bathroom. This home sits off the roadway and property is fully fenced in. Home has propane, electric, and a HARDY H2 outdoor wood burning furnace that can heat the home and water. Total square ft is 3900.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk in Closet(s), Ceiling Fan, Main Level Master Bedroom, Sky Light(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Wood, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 045A39005

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

• AIR CONDITIONING: Central Elect.
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Wood Deck, Landscaped, Trees, Exterior Lights, Concrete Walks, Gravel Drive, Fenced Yard, Storage Shed, Barn, AboveGround Swimming Pool, Hot Tub
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space, Concrete Block
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Walk in Closet(s), Ceiling Fan, Main Level Master Bedroom, Sky Light(s)
    • INTERNET ADVERTISING: Yes
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range-Gas
    • ROOF: Composition Shingle
    • STORM DOORS/WINDOWS: Thermopane Windows
    • WASHER/DRYER LOCATION: Utility Room
    • WATER: City/County
    • WINDOW TREATMENT: Complete
    • Dining Room: Yes
    • APPEARANCE: Good
    • BASEMENT: Walk Out, Partial Finished
    • FLOOR COVERINGS: Hardwood, W/W Carpet
    • HEAT: FAG, Propane, Comb. Heat Pump/Gas

DateEventPrice
    10/17/2024Listing removed$499,900$172/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20244148 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Price change$499,900-7.4%$172/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20244148 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Price change$539,900-1.8%$186/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20244148 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for sale$550,000+0.1%$190/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20244148 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listed for sale$549,500+83.2%$189/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2020Listing removed$299,900$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy Group #20202788 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Pending sale$299,900$103/sqft
    7/17/2020Listed for sale$299,900+36.3%$103/sqft
    3/21/2014Sold$220,000-4.3%$76/sqft
    Source: RASK #20133601 Report a problem
    10/15/2013Price change$229,900-2.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy Real Estate Group #20133601 Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listed for sale$235,000+8.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy Real Estate Group #20131918 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Sold$216,500$75/sqft
    Source: RASK #115885 Report a problem
    12/18/2010Listed for sale$216,500$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy Real Estate Group - Bowling Green #115885 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,488 -0.8%$292,500
    2023$2,508 +4.9%$292,500
    2022$2,391 +0.4%$292,500
    2021$2,383 +31.6%$292,500 +33%
    2020$1,811 $220,000
    2019$1,811 +0.2%$220,000
    2018$1,807 +0.5%$220,000
    2017$1,798 +2.7%$220,000
    2015$1,751 +3.1%$220,000 +1.6%
    2014$1,698 $216,500 +8.3%
    2011-- $200,000
    2010-- $200,000
    2009-- $200,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42104