Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: Western Pioneer Properties
    $300,000

    421 Petris Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    3beds
    1,319sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $299,200 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolPrivate backyard oasisLight-filled spacesEasy livable flowSoaring cathedral ceilings
    Welcome to 421 Petris Avenue, a thoughtfully maintained Ridgecrest home where comfort, practicality, and possibility come together under the desert sun. Inside, the home offers an easy, livable flow with light-filled spaces designed for everyday living and relaxed entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a sparkling pool, perfect for cooling off on warm summer days, hosting weekend gatherings, or enjoying quiet evenings beneath wide-open skies. The primary bedroom offers soaring cathedral ceilings and en suite bathroom with double sinks. The garage provides generous storage, ideal for hobbies, tools, or simply keeping life beautifully organized. Whether you need room for adventure gear or extra space to grow, this home delivers flexibility without compromise. Located in a well-established neighborhood, you’re just minutes from NAWS China Lake, local schools, shopping, dining, and Ridgecrest’s outdoor recreation, offering both convenience and community. Rent-to-own and seller financing options are available, making homeownership more attainable than ever. This unique opportunity opens the door for buyers who want to build equity while settling into a place they can truly call home. Comfort, value, and vision all live here. 421 Petris Ave isn’t just a house, it’s a smart step forward.
    146 days
    |
    7
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Anna James Miller DRE #02139360 805-704-1789,

    Western Pioneer Properties

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: FR25279018MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,319 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098 Square Feet
      • Features: Front Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 48013522007
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $198,293
      • Annual tax amount: $2,858
      • Date on market: 12/20/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 147 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Government Loan,Owner Will Carry
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $299,200

        $284,000 - $314,000

        $2,131/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/22/2026Pending sale$300,000$227/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #FR25279018 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/20/2025Listed for sale$300,000+163.2%$227/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #FR25279018 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Sold$114,000$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,858 +5.9%$198,293 +2%
        2024$2,698 +3%$194,406 +2%
        2023$2,620 +2%$190,595 +2%
        2022$2,567 $186,859 +2%
        2021-- $183,196 +1%
        2020$2,435 +1.6%$181,319
        2019$2,396 +1.8%$181,319 +4%
        2018$2,353 +0.3%$174,281 +2%
        2017$2,346 +4%$170,865 +2%
        2016$2,255 +19.5%$167,515 +25%
        2015$1,888 +6.4%$134,000
        2014$1,774 $134,000 +19.6%
        2013-- $112,000 -15%
        2012$1,532 -2.3%$131,712 -2.7%
        2011$1,568 +0.9%$135,375 +0.8%
        2010$1,554 +0.3%$134,364 -0.2%
        2009$1,549 +2.9%$134,684 +2%
        2008$1,505 +2%$132,045 +2%
        2007$1,476 +2.4%$129,457 +2%
        2006$1,442 +7%$126,919 +4%
        2005$1,347 +7.3%$122,000 +8%
        2004$1,256 +56.6%$113,000 +22.8%
        2003$802 $92,000 +32.4%
        2002$802 $69,500
        2001$802 $69,500
        2000-- $69,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93555

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          50 / 100
          Bikeable