This beautiful two bedroom, one bathroom home is located in the heart of Gainesville. The home features hardwood floors throughout, separate office space/dining area, and spacious kitchen. Main floor unit and water is included in the monthly rent. Minutes away from the Gainesville square and Historic Green Street.
Apartment for rent
$1,250/mo
Fees may apply
421 Piedmont Rd APT B, Gainesville, GA 30501
2beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Thu Jun 11 2026
What's special
Two bedroomHardwood floors throughoutOne bathroomSpacious kitchen
- 35 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Water, Water included in rent
Details
- Building name: 421 Piedmont Road
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Gainesville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,250-2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,275+41.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2020 | Listing removed | $900 |
Source: For Rent Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Price change | $900-5.3% |
Source: For Rent Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2020 | Listed for rent | $950 |
Source: For Rent Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30501