Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,930/mo

    Fees may apply

    421 Potter St #111, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    1beds
    576sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Patio and balconyNicely landscapedBlack out curtainsCovered parkingStainless steel applianceGranite counter topsUpgraded cabinets
    Discover this Luxury One Bed Apartment for Rent in Fallbrook. This one-bedroom, one-bath residence features stainless steel appliances, a microwave, and granite kitchen countertops. Enjoy central air and heat, a private patio/balcony, and covered parking. The community is smoke-free and includes a solar-heated swimming pool, on-site laundry facility, and water and trash included in the rent. Available on a month-to-month rental basis. Water, Sewer & Trash Included Smoke Free Community Solar Heated Pool & Spa Central Heat & Air Dishwasher Patio & Balcony Covered Parking Laundry Facility Close to Shops, Dinning, Freeway and Camp Pendleton Back Gate Nicely Landscaped NO PETS ALLOWED NO SMOKING
    48 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 576 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Granite Counter Tops in Kitchen, Luxury One Bed, Month to Month Rental, Nicely Landscaped, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Upstairs Unit, Water included in rent, reserved covered parking, stainless steel appliances

Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Reed and Brooke Apartments

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Price change$1,930-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$1,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listing removed$1,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listed for rent$1,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listing removed$1,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2024Listed for rent$1,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2024Listing removed$1,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2024Listed for rent$1,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listed for rent$1,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2023Price change$1,995-5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listed for rent$2,100$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92028