Skip main navigation
Sold for $149,500
  • $149,500

    421 W Main St, Hinton, OK 73047

    3beds
    1,442sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    9,374.11 Square Feet Lot
    $165,600 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $1,137 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,600

    $157,000 - $174,000

    $1,137/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $918/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $918/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great rustic/western interior that has been totally redone. Nice storage building in fenced back yard.Move in ready when the renter moves out on August 1st. No home to the West but a parking lot. Come and see this great buy in a small town with lot of personality.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debbie MELTON 580-774-4040,

    DAVIS PROPERTIES, LLC.

    Bought with:

    NEELY TUCKER, 158721

    EAGLE REALTY-THE MORLEY GROUP

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1119241MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Combination, Carpet, Wood
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,442
    • Total interior livable area: 1,442 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 9,374 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 421WMain73047
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Conventional
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hinton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2024Sold$149,500$104/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1119241 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Pending sale$149,500$104/sqft
    6/10/2024Listed for sale$149,500+45.1%$104/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2019Sold$103,000+3.3%$71/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #884210 Report a problem
    8/14/2019Pending sale$99,750$69/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2019Listed for sale$99,750$69/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2019Pending sale$99,750$69/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$99,750-3.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listed for sale$103,000-8%$71/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2018Listing removed$112,000$78/sqft
    Source: WEATHERS REAL ESTATE #822380 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Price change$112,000-2.6%$78/sqft
    Source: WEATHERS REAL ESTATE #822380 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Listed for sale$115,000$80/sqft
    Source: WEATHERS REAL ESTATE #822380 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,005 +18.1%$9,851 +5%
    2023$851 -10.2%$9,382 +3.3%
    2022$948 -2%$9,082 -6.6%
    2021$967 -9.5%$9,727 -14.1%
    2020$1,069 +64.7%$11,330 +47.1%
    2018$649 +2.6%$7,700
    2017$633 -3.5%$7,700 +10.9%
    2016$655 +7.3%$6,941 +5%
    2015$611 -14.6%$6,611 -11.6%
    2014$715 +13.9%$7,480
    2013$627 -4.1%$7,480
    2012$654 +3%$7,480 +7.9%
    2011$635 +5%$6,930 +5%
    2010$605 +5.9%$6,600
    2009$571 -7.7%$6,600
    2008$619 +2.5%$6,600
    2007$604 $6,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73047