421 Weeks Creek Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Home value
$518,900
$493,000 - $545,000
$3,289/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,289/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,289/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,385/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,385/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
LH Real Estate Group 706-514-1042,
Engel & Volkers North Georgia Mountains,
Heather Foresman 706-633-5021,
Engel & Volkers North Georgia Mountains
Matthew Sparks, 327177
Walden & Company Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wood, Loft, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,704
- Total interior livable area: 2,704 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Fire Pit
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Creek/Stream
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: Creek, Creek Access
- Body of water: Weeks Creek
- Frontage type: Creek
Lot
- Size: 2.01 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 0020001A4
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Country,Modern
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Log
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $400 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 | Sold | $528,000-4.9%$195/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419836 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Pending sale | $555,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $555,000-2.6%$205/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419836 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $570,000-3.2%$211/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419836 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $589,000-1.7%$218/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #417242 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $599,000-3.2%$222/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #413535 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Price change | $619,000-1.7%$229/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #409945 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $630,000+29.9%$233/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #409945 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Sold | $485,000+15.4%$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Contingent | $420,421$155/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #310269 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Pending sale | $420,421$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $420,421$155/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #310269 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,322 +8.5% | $144,220 +20.8% |
| 2023 | $1,218 -1.1% | $119,432 -1.1% |
| 2022 | $1,231 +32.4% | $120,751 +82.2% |
| 2021 | $929 -1.6% | $66,284 |
| 2020 | $945 +8.8% | $66,284 +11% |
| 2019 | $868 -5.7% | $59,739 |
| 2018 | $920 | $59,739 -0.8% |
| 2017 | $920 -2.1% | $60,236 +8.9% |
| 2016 | $940 | $55,331 -1.6% |
| 2015 | $940 -5.8% | $56,240 -6.1% |
| 2014 | $998 -7.9% | $59,921 +11.6% |
| 2013 | $1,084 | $53,702 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30513