Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $499,100

    421 Westmoreland Rd, Columbus, GA 31904

    4beds
    3,142sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $499,100 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $3,763 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $499,100

    $469,000 - $534,000

    $3,763/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Traditional brick home in Green Island w/lake access. Main level has open floor plan with newly remodeled kitchen, new cabinets, big Island, stainless appliances, coffee bar, marble countertops, office off kitchen, full laundry rm, dining rm, large family rm with firepalce, hardwood floors, plantation shutter, screen porch, 3brs & 2.5 baths. Master bath has new granite & tile floor. Downstairs 1BR, 1 full bath and bonus rm. 2 car garage with lots more. New carpet downstairs. New HVAC as of 7/20.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Auto Door, Double Vanity, Entry Foyer, Permanent Stairs, Closet-Walk In
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,142 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170007005

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type & Style: Traditional, 2 Story
    • Lot Description: Private Backyard, Sloped, Wooded, Lake
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Slab/No
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave
    • Dining: Separate
    • Heat Fuel/Type: Forced Air, Gas
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling Fan
    • Interior Features: Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Auto Door, Double Vanity, Entry Foyer, Permanent Stairs, Closet-Walk In
    • Garage Type/Capacity: Attached, 2-Garage, Side/Rear
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Street Lights, Lake, Cable TV
    • Kitchen: Island, Pantry, Breakfast Area, View Family Room
    • Rooms: Screen Porch, Bonus, Great Room, Separate Dining Room
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Landscaping
    • Fireplace: In Great/Family Room
    • Energy: Ridge Vent
    • Apx Heated SqFt Range: 3K-3499
    • Exterior: Brick
    • Water/Sewer: Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2020Sold$368,000-5.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2020Price change$389,900-2.5%$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty River Cities #178226 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Price change$399,900-4.6%$127/sqft
    7/9/2020Price change$419,000-1.4%$133/sqft
    3/27/2020Listed for sale$425,000+15.5%$135/sqft
    1/1/2020Sold$368,000+15%$117/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/28/2017Sold$320,000-12.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2016Listing removed$365,000$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Columbus, GA #147497 Report a problem
    2/20/2016Price change$365,000-2.7%$116/sqft
    1/17/2016Price change$375,000-2.6%$119/sqft
    9/19/2015Price change$385,000-2.5%$123/sqft
    8/6/2015Listed for sale$395,000+8.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty River Cities #147497 Report a problem
    11/30/2012Sold$365,000-2.7%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2012Price change$375,000-8.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Waddell Realty Co., LLC #123180 Report a problem
    11/15/2011Price change$409,000-2.4%$130/sqft
    Source: Waddell Realty Co., LLC #123180 Report a problem
    9/21/2011Listed for sale$419,000+1%$133/sqft
    Source: Waddell Realty Co., LLC #119272 Report a problem
    5/17/2007Sold$415,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $187,576
    2024$5,241 $187,576
    2023-- $187,576 +11.7%
    2022$5,466 +0.1%$167,976 +14.2%
    2021$5,459 +16.6%$147,092
    2020$4,681 -0.4%$147,092 +9.7%
    2019$4,698 $134,112 +4.8%
    2018$4,698 $128,000 -31.7%
    2017$4,698 -22%$187,416 +28.4%
    2016$6,023 $146,000
    2015$6,023 -0.1%$146,000
    2014$6,030 -0.1%$146,000
    2013$6,037 -4.5%$146,000 -11.9%
    2012$6,323 -0.1%$165,689
    2011$6,332 +21.1%$165,689
    2010$5,228 -17.5%$165,689
    2009$6,338 +5.3%$165,689
    2008$6,017 +41%$165,689 +34.1%
    2007$4,267 $123,540
    2006$4,267 $123,540
    2005$4,267 -16.8%$123,540
    2004$5,131 $123,540 +50.5%
    2003-- $82,076
    2002-- $82,076
    2001-- $82,076
    2000-- $82,076

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31904