Skip main navigation
Sold for $129,900
  • $129,900

    4210 E Hayes Rd, Ithaca, MI 48847

    3beds
    1,162sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $130,700 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,484 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $130,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,484/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home in North Star Township offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and 1,162 sq ft of comfortable living space in Ashley Community Schools. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the porch or unwind on the deck overlooking nearly an acre of open yard. Inside, the layout provides flexible living options, while the detached 2-car garage adds valuable storage and workspace. Set in Gratiot County, this property blends rural charm with practical convenience. And if you love the outdoors, just 2.5 miles from Reed County Park with public swimming, fishing, walking trails, disc golf, a playground, baseball fields, and camp sites. Space at home and adventure close by. Whether you are starting out, downsizing, or simply looking for more elbow room, 4210 E Hayes Rd is ready to welcome you home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooks Warner 517-331-2017,

    Keller Williams Realty Lansing,

    John Douglas 814-933-2274,

    Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 294000MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 136.74 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.6 x 12.9
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 97.52 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.6 x 9.2
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 144.3 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.1 x 13
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110.39 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.3 x 8.3
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 102.94 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.3 x 9.11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 223.44 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.3 x 16.8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,162
    • Total interior livable area: 1,162 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,162
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s), Pole Barn
    • Foundation area: 0
    • Parcel number: 291103500510
    • Zoning description: Zoning

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$129,900$112/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #294000 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$129,900$112/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #294000 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$129,900$112/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #294000 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$129,900+13%$112/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #294000 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230017546 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Pending sale$115,000$99/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230017546 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Price change$115,000-4.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230017546 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$120,000$103/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230017546 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230005702 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$120,000-4%$103/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230005702 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Price change$125,000-3.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230005702 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Pending sale$130,000$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230005702 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Price change$130,000+4%$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230005702 Report a problem
    1/22/2023Price change$125,000-3.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221064614 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listed for sale$130,000$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221064614 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Pending sale$130,000$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221064614 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listed for sale$130,000+124.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221064614 Report a problem
    5/6/2016Sold$58,000-10.6%$50/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #16009037 Report a problem
    4/11/2016Pending sale$64,900$56/sqft
    Source: Appleland Realty Carson City #16009037 Report a problem
    3/5/2016Price change$64,900-7.2%$56/sqft
    12/16/2015Price change$69,900-6.7%$60/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS Property Mart #77420 Report a problem
    9/14/2015Price change$74,900-6.3%$64/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS Property Mart #67413 Report a problem
    2/24/2015Listed for sale$79,900$69/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors - Property Mart #67413 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Listing removed$79,900$69/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors - Property Mart #64162 Report a problem
    10/7/2014Price change$79,900-5.9%$69/sqft
    8/26/2014Listed for sale$84,900$73/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Lee-Mac Realty #1781211 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $89,400 +17.8%
    2024$1,688 $75,900 +9.5%
    2023-- $69,300 +14.7%
    2022-- $60,400 +12.3%
    2021-- $53,800 -4.4%
    2020-- $56,300 +3.5%
    2019-- $54,400 +16.7%
    2018-- $46,600 -1.5%
    2017-- $47,300 +5.8%
    2016-- $44,700 +2.1%
    2015-- $43,800 -3.9%
    2014-- $45,600 +0.2%
    2013-- $45,500 -13.2%
    2012-- $52,400 +1.9%
    2011-- $51,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48847