Looking for a private, unique, nature-rich setting, surrounded by rolling hills and vineyards, in the very heart of wine country? Inhale the scent of stately trees while strolling this sylvan, park-like estate. Offering a rare chance to acquire a coveted address, this property is located in the famous Dundee Hills AVA, south of Dundee, minutes to McMinnville, Carlton & Newberg. Enjoy quick access to Hwy99w & Hwy18, easily connecting to Portland, Salem & the Oregon Coast. >>Lots of infrastructure is already here: well & newer pressure tank, newer septic, six out-buildings (including an oversized, high-door 2-bay shop, a 5-bay machine shed with office and half bath, a critter barn & a chicken coop), fenced-in equipment yard, double power meter drops, plentiful paved parking & winding driveways, and a 3,100+ sf 'blank slate' residence, ready for your custom touches. Recent repairs include a 2020 Heat Pump/Air Handler, 2006 Electrical & mechanical repair, and 2011 Septic System major repair. >>This mid-century modern floorplan could really pop with a bold remodel. The solid structure might also make an exotic tasting room or bed & breakfast*, with large gathering spaces, two kitchens, two decks and an 'infinity view' patio area overlooking south facing valley & vineyard views. Alternative, private building sites are also available on this sprawling wooded acreage. *Please don't enter the property without an appointment. *Buyer to do all due diligence to support the intended use. Ask your broker to send you the details including maps, floorplan & developer's packet available with this listing. >>Finally, take a drive along Breyman Orchards Road and soak in the rolling countryside, passing along the way world-renown destinations including Remy Wines, Durant Vineyards & Olive Mill, White Rose Estate, De Ponte Cellars, Resonance, Winters Hill, Domain Drouhin & Domaine Serene. What a magical, wonderful location!
Pending
$1,100,000
4210 NE Breyman Orchards Rd, Dayton, OR 97114
4beds
3,184sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
12.7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$345/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced-in equipment yardSprawling wooded acreageTwo decksLarge gathering spacesStately treesTwo kitchensSylvan park-like estate
- 81 days |
- 693 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dahe Good dahe@goodlandcompany.com,
Good Land Company
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 496317293
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Office, 2nd Kitchen, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Deck, Closet, Ensuite, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Upper
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 21 x 16
Family room
- Features: Central Vacuum, Exterior Entry, Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Doors, Wood Stove
- Level: Lower
- Area: 891
- Dimensions: 33 x 27
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Deck, Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Pantry, Double Oven, Double Sinks
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Width: 11
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Closet, Sunken, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 504
- Dimensions: 24 x 21
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Heating
- Baseboard, Heat Pump, Wood Stove, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Built-In Range, Tank Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Eat Bar, Galley, Double Vanity, Pantry, Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen, Sunken, Bathroom, Plumbed, Storage
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Concrete, Dirt
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Propane, Stove, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,184
- Total interior livable area: 3,184 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Tri Level
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Gas Hookup, Exterior Entry
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley, Vineyard
Lot
- Size: 12.7 Acres
- Features: Bluff, Level, Private, Sloped, Wooded, Acres 10 to 20
Details
- Additional structures: Barn, GasHookup, PoultryCoop, RVParking, ToolShed, ShedWorkshop, Storage
- Parcel number: 109037
- Zoning: EF-20
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid Century Modern
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Siding, Wood Frame, Plywood, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas Hookup, Propane
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Septic
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: DSL, Satellite Internet Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $345/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $873,112
- Annual tax amount: $7,547
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 82 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+101.8%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Listing removed | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: Wild Haven Property Management Company Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,995+5.3%$1/sqft |
| 11/6/2015 | Listing removed | $1,895$1/sqft |
| 9/1/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,895+5.6%$1/sqft |
| 6/3/2014 | Listing removed | $1,795$1/sqft |
| 5/22/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,795$1/sqft |
| 2/3/2014 | Sold | $545,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,547 +1.7% | $622,485 +3% |
| 2024 | $7,425 +2.2% | $604,354 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,267 +1.3% | $586,751 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,172 +4.2% | $569,661 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,880 +0.6% | $553,069 +3% |
| 2020 | $6,838 +1% | $536,960 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,769 +3.9% | $521,320 +3% |
| 2018 | $6,513 | $506,136 +3% |
| 2017 | $6,513 +10.2% | $491,394 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $477,082 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,909 +1.8% | $463,188 +3% |
| 2014 | $5,804 +3.8% | $449,699 +5.8% |
| 2013 | $5,593 +2.4% | $424,920 -0.4% |
| 2012 | $5,464 -5.3% | $426,433 -2.3% |
| 2011 | $5,768 +3.6% | $436,602 +3% |
| 2010 | $5,569 -1.1% | $423,887 +3% |
| 2009 | $5,629 +19.5% | $411,540 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,709 +2.3% | $399,553 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,602 +1.9% | $387,916 +3% |
| 2006 | $4,517 +3.8% | $376,617 +3% |
| 2005 | $4,353 +4.7% | $365,648 +3% |
| 2004 | $4,158 +5% | $354,998 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,959 +3% | $344,659 +3% |
| 2002 | $3,843 +3.6% | $334,620 +3% |
| 2001 | $3,710 -3.4% | $324,874 +3% |
| 2000 | $3,842 | $315,412 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97114