Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    4210 Pleasanton Rd, Englewood, OH 45322

    3beds
    1,928sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $268,300 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,174 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,300

    $255,000 - $282,000

    $2,174/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this well-maintained, sprawling brick ranch in the highly desirable Northmont School District—perfectly suited for comfortable living! Step inside to a spacious, open layout where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and family rooms, creating the perfect hub for everyday life or special gatherings with friends and family. The generous bedroom sizes provide everyone their own space, while both secondary bedrooms feature dual closets—ideal for keeping things organized. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat at the end of a busy day with its recently remodeled bathroom. One of the standout features is the 11x17 three-season room (added in 2020)—a favorite spot for morning coffee, game nights, or simply relaxing while enjoying peaceful views of the backyard. The two-car garage adds even more functionality, complete with a separate electric panel and 220 outlet—great for hobbies, projects, or extra storage. With major updates already taken care of—including a newer furnace (2022), water heater (Dec 2024), and a roof and AC which are both under 15 years old—you can move in with confidence. This home offers the space, comfort, and updates today’s buyers are looking for—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Heywood (937)890-9111,

    Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    Bought with:

    Laurie Westheimer, 2025001165

    BHHS Professional Realty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 956146MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 22
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 18
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 17
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Bay Window(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,928
    • Total interior livable area: 1,928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 90 x 130
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: M57008040008
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Storm Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$265,000-1.8%$137/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #956146 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$269,900$140/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1044845 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$269,900+128.9%$140/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #956146 Report a problem
    9/23/1998Sold$117,900$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,238 +2.1%$64,770
    2023$3,173 -10.8%$64,770 +34.8%
    2022$3,559 -0.3%$48,060
    2021$3,569 +1.8%$48,060
    2020$3,505 +1.6%$48,060 +13.3%
    2019$3,448 +1.8%$42,410
    2018$3,385 +0.7%$42,410
    2017$3,362 -1.4%$42,410 +0.4%
    2016$3,408 +7.9%$42,250
    2015$3,160 +1.4%$42,250
    2014$3,116 $42,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45322