Beautifully Updated Home in Baltimore! Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath, well-maintained and thoughtfully updated home located at 4211 Pimlico Road, Baltimore, MD 21215. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern finishes. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room complemented by recessed lighting throughout. The spacious eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, a center island, walk-in pantry, and flows seamlessly into a separate dining room, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers three large bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms , providing generous space and comfort. The fully finished walk-out basement includes a half bath and front-load washer and dryer, creating a versatile area perfect for additional living space, a home office, or recreation room. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch and a fully fenced backyard, ideal for gatherings, pets, or relaxing evenings. This move-in-ready home is a must-see offering space, updates, and convenience in a desirable Baltimore location.
For sale
$199,900
4211 Pimlico Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1920
1,919 Square Feet Lot
$200,900 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Front-load washer and dryerFully fenced backyardRecessed lighting throughoutSeparate dining roomCenter islandWalk-in pantryGranite countertops
- 116 days |
- 47 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Litra Simms 443-584-6446,
Simms and Associates 4108192268
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2198148
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,919 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0315343347E006
- Zoning: R-6
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
- Major remodel year: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $48,367
- Annual tax amount: $944
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$200,900
$191,000 - $211,000
$2,012/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900-2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Sold | $205,000+157.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2022 | Sold | $79,750+3887.5% |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2000 | Sold | $2,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $130,000 +129.1% |
| 2024 | $1,339 +17.3% | $56,733 +17.3% |
| 2023 | $1,141 +20.9% | $48,367 +20.9% |
| 2022 | $944 +9.1% | $40,000 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $865 +10% | $36,667 +10% |
| 2020 | $787 +11.1% | $33,333 +11.1% |
| 2019 | $708 +11.1% | $30,000 +11.1% |
| 2018 | $637 +12.5% | $27,000 +12.5% |
| 2017 | $566 -14.6% | $24,000 +14.3% |
| 2016 | $663 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $663 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $663 | $21,000 -25% |
| 2013 | -- | $28,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,000 -22.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,000 +18.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $30,332 +23% |
| 2008 | -- | $24,666 +29.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $19,000 +39% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,666 +64% |
| 2005 | -- | $8,333 +177.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greenspring