Rare opportunity to own a home in the elite Grandview Estates addition, offering the perfect blend of acreage living and everyday convenience. Situated on a beautifully maintained 2-acre lot, this property features a circle drive, additional parking, a sparkling inground pool with hot tub, and a large covered patio ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors.
A grand entrance welcomes you with a beautifully crafted staircase and showcases the exceptional craftsmanship throughout the home. Inside, you'll find five spacious bedrooms, five full baths plus 1 1/2 bath, three living areas designed for both comfort and functionality. The home also features a large formal dining room with built-in cabinetry, a warm and inviting kitchen with fireplace and breakfast area, a generous walk-in pantry, and countless touches throughout. This is a truly exceptional property offering luxury, space and timeless elegance.
For sale
$1,095,000
4211 Ridgeline Cir, Norman, OK 73072
5beds
6,305sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
2.04 Acres Lot
$1,112,500 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Grand entranceBeautifully crafted staircaseAdditional parkingFive spacious bedroomsGenerous walk-in pantryCircle drive
- 6 hours |
- 307 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lynne Siano 405-476-1320,
Metro Brokers of OK Siano & Co
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1229596
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,305
- Total interior livable area: 6,305 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Wet Bar
- Has private pool: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2.04 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 4211NONERidgeline73072
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $150 annually
Location
- Region: Norman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,058,377
- Annual tax amount: $14,487
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$1,112,500
$935,000 - $1.31M
$2,345/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,095,000+159.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/1986 | Sold | $421,500$67/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,241 +5.2% | $127,005 +5% |
| 2024 | $14,487 +4.7% | $120,957 +5% |
| 2023 | $13,833 +10% | $115,197 +5.5% |
| 2022 | $12,570 -5.1% | $109,154 |
| 2021 | $13,251 +2.2% | $109,154 |
| 2020 | $12,966 +4.3% | $109,154 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $12,429 +5% | $105,007 +5% |
| 2018 | $11,837 -4.7% | $100,007 -4.7% |
| 2017 | $12,424 | $104,970 +20.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $86,913 +5% |
| 2015 | -- | $82,775 +5% |
| 2014 | $9,669 | $78,833 +5% |
| 2013 | -- | $75,079 +5% |
| 2012 | -- | $71,504 +5% |
| 2011 | -- | $68,099 +5% |
| 2010 | -- | $64,857 +5% |
| 2009 | -- | $61,768 +5% |
| 2008 | -- | $58,827 -40% |
| 2007 | -- | $97,993 |
| 2006 | -- | $97,993 +88.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $52,066 |
| 2004 | -- | $52,066 |
| 2003 | -- | $52,066 |
| 2002 | -- | $52,066 +18.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $43,898 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73072