Welcome home to this stunning 4-bedroom, fully remodeled Victorian nestled in Norwood right on the border of Oakley and Hyde Park! Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully reimagined, blending historic character with modern luxury. Full of charm with refinished hardwood floors, intricate woodwork, soaring ceilings, and decorative fireplaces, while showcasing designer fixtures and finishes throughout. The showstopper kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island, soft-close cabinetry, SS appliances, tile backsplash, and coffee bar! The entire third floor is devoted to a sprawling primary suite complete with a brand new bath, walk-in closet, and seperate mini-split system. Extensive updates including roof, gutters, HVAC, windows, electrical, plumbing, lighting, interior & exterior paint, and more. Enjoy the warm weather on the large covered front porch or mostly fenced in backyard with fire-pit. Super convenient location just minutes to I-71, Factory 52, and Rookwood
For sale
Price cut: $14.9K (4/3)
$515,000
4211 Smith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45212
4beds
2,234sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1895
5,749.92 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large islandShowstopper kitchenSprawling primary suiteSoaring ceilingsLarge covered front porchSs appliancesFully remodeled victorian
- 3 days |
- 437 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erika Bussard 513-319-3317,
Keller Williams Advisors 513-766-9200
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1880053
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: Third
- Area: 665
- Dimensions: 35 x 19
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Third
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Features: Partial
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Fireplace, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters, Tile Floor, Walkout, Kitchen Island, Wood Cabinets, Other
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Wood Floor
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Mini-Split, Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Mini-Split
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Natural Woodwork, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Concrete,Unfinished
- Fireplace features: Dining Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,234
- Total interior livable area: 2,234 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Metal,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,749.92 Square Feet
- Features: Less than .5 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 6510030010600
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Victorian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1895
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,354
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $515,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $515,000-2.8%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $529,900-1.9%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,900+11.1%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Sold | $486,000+1.3%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Pending sale | $479,900$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $479,900+128.5%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Sold | $210,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,453 -0.5% | $64,750 |
| 2023 | $3,472 -5.2% | $64,750 +12.5% |
| 2022 | $3,662 -10.7% | $57,575 |
| 2021 | $4,103 +15.5% | $57,575 |
| 2020 | $3,552 +4.9% | $57,575 +14% |
| 2019 | $3,387 -5.4% | $50,505 |
| 2018 | $3,579 +10.5% | $50,505 0% |
| 2017 | $3,239 +16.6% | $50,506 +8% |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $46,782 |
| 2015 | $2,777 +0.4% | $46,782 |
| 2014 | $2,765 +1.1% | $46,782 |
| 2013 | $2,736 +0.4% | $46,782 |
| 2012 | $2,725 +0.2% | $46,782 |
| 2011 | $2,720 +21.3% | $46,782 -2.2% |
| 2010 | $2,242 -0.6% | $47,814 |
| 2009 | $2,255 +37.1% | $47,814 |
| 2008 | $1,644 +3.7% | $47,814 +5% |
| 2007 | $1,585 -18.2% | $45,535 |
| 2006 | $1,937 +0.7% | $45,535 |
| 2005 | $1,924 +20.3% | $45,535 +29.1% |
| 2003 | $1,600 +4.8% | $35,280 |
| 2002 | $1,526 +7.8% | $35,280 +20.3% |
| 2001 | $1,416 +3.5% | $29,330 |
| 2000 | $1,368 | $29,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45212