Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $336,500

    4211 Wentworth Rd, Baltimore, MD 21207

    4beds
    2,226sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    7,501 Square Feet Lot
    $336,500 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,746 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,500

    $310,000 - $363,000

    $2,746/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2226 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4211 Wentworth Rd, Baltimore, MD 21207.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,226 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 742

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,501 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28038363013

Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore
    • Municipality: Baltimore City

    Other

    Other facts
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Appliances: Built-in Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 742
    • Heating: 90% Forced Air
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: Baltimore City
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3311.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2021Sold$263,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2020Sold$263,000-0.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$265,000$119/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #MDBA516972 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Price change$265,000-1.9%$119/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #MDBA516972 Report a problem
    8/24/2020Listed for sale$270,000$121/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #MDBA516972 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Pending sale$270,000$121/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #MDBA516972 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Price change$270,000-3.6%$121/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #MDBA516972 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Listed for sale$280,000+17.2%$126/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #MDBA516972 Report a problem
    12/27/2016Listing removed$239,000$107/sqft
    Source: USREALTY.COM #BA9771356 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Listed for sale$239,000+59.3%$107/sqft
    Source: USREALTY.COM #BA9771356 Report a problem
    4/5/2016Sold$150,000+127.3%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listed for sale$66,000-11.9%$30/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #BA9612835 Report a problem
    5/15/2013Listing removed$74,900$34/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Carroll County Regional Office #BA7643668 Report a problem
    8/22/2012Price change$74,900-5.1%$34/sqft
    5/17/2012Price change$78,900-11.2%$35/sqft
    3/23/2012Price change$88,900-11%$40/sqft
    3/6/2012Price change$99,900-15.1%$45/sqft
    8/26/2011Price change$117,600-2%$53/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Westminster #BA7643668 Report a problem
    8/9/2011Price change$120,000-2.4%$54/sqft
    7/26/2011Price change$123,000-5.3%$55/sqft
    7/8/2011Listed for sale$129,900+44.3%$58/sqft
    1/12/2004Sold$90,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $259,000 +4.5%
    2024$5,847 +4.8%$247,733 +4.8%
    2023$5,581 +5%$236,467 +5%
    2022$5,315 +14.4%$225,200 +14.4%
    2021$4,647 +16.8%$196,900 +16.8%
    2020$3,979 +20.2%$168,600 +20.2%
    2019$3,311 +1.9%$140,300 +1.9%
    2018$3,250 +1.9%$137,700 +1.9%
    2017$3,188 +39.3%$135,100 +2%
    2016$2,290 $132,500
    2015$2,290 $132,500
    2014$2,290 $132,500 -8.2%
    2013-- $144,400 +0.7%
    2012-- $143,467 +0.7%
    2011-- $142,533 +0.7%
    2010-- $141,600 +14.5%
    2009-- $123,662 +17%
    2008-- $105,726 +20.4%
    2007-- $87,790 +6.3%
    2006-- $82,610 +6.7%
    2005-- $77,430 +7.2%
    2004-- $72,250
    2003-- $72,250
    2002-- $72,250 -3.1%
    2001-- $74,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Forest Park Golf Course