Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    4212 Smith Rd, West Chester, OH 45069

    2beds
    1,591sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $456,300 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,846 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,300

    $433,000 - $479,000

    $2,846/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,310/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,310/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Only 3 years young RANCH in Westfall Preserve near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with picturesque pond views behind. 2 bedrooms + study (could add closet & make a 3rd bedroom!) & 2 full bathrooms. All appliances stay! Buy this West Chester beauty and never have to mow/fertilize the grass, mulch the flower beds, or trim the shrubs! Gorgeous gourmet kitchen with granite countertops & high level finishes. Open floor plan feels airy & bright with lots of sunshine throughout! 1st floor laundry. Primary suite with pond views, large walk in closet, double vanity, huge shower tiled to the ceiling! Covered deck area with lights great for relaxing summer evenings. Full basement w/bath rough in! *** Not all of the homes in this neighborhood have a full basement. *** All appliances included along with washer & dryer. Easy to show! *** Only underground fences are allowed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vicki M Sylvestre 513-967-0756,

    Keller Williams Advisors 513-874-3300

    Bought with:

    Ashley M Galloway, 2023003121

    Sibcy Cline Inc.

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1861826MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
    • Level: First
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Laminate Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Great room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Wood Cabinets, Laminate Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Office
    • Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, French Doors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Bath/Stubbed,Concrete,Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,591
    • Total interior livable area: 1,591 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Street, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake/Pond
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake/Pond
    • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: .19
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Less than .5 Acre
    • Topography: Cleared,Lake/Pond
    Details
    • Parcel number: M5620482000029
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $480 quarterly
    • Services included: Trash, Community Landscaping
    • Association name: Turner Prop Services

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$450,000-3.2%$283/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1861826 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Pending sale$465,000$292/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1861826 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$465,000-1%$292/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1861826 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$469,900-1.1%$295/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1861826 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$475,000-1%$299/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1861826 Report a problem
    11/16/2025Listed for sale$480,000$302/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1861826 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 45069