If you grew up thinking the Home Alone house was life goals, then this gorgeous custom-built home is the one! The brick exterior and 1/2 acre lot exude elegance, and the vintage design with modern updates create a truly unique space you'll want to call your own. The airy, open floor plan features beautiful hardwood floors, big bright windows, tasteful fixtures and well-executed updates in all the right places. The massive great room has an entire wall of windows overlooking the lush, fenced backyard, and the regal wood-encased fireplace flanked by built-in shelves is sure to turn heads no matter the season. With an open flow into the spacious, modern kitchen, you never have to miss a moment of quality time with your loved ones when entertaining. The clean, white cabinets and large island make the gleaming black countertops and red backsplash pop in a way that will make you feel like you’re a chef in a Michelin-starred industrial kitchen, and high-end stainless steel appliances are ready to help you craft all of your favorite dishes. Enjoy dining casually in the breakfast area, or host guests in the elegant formal dining room. The home features two suites, one on the main floor for overnight guests or anyone who prefers one-level living, and upstairs an expansive primary suite is complete with a spacious private bathroom with soaking tub, huge walk-in closet, and spacious office area. Two more bedrooms and a third full bath complete the upper level, and downstairs the full, finished basement adds copious additional living space. A sprawling home theatre is a dream for any movie lover or KC sports fanatic, a large rec room is perfect for games, a home gym, playroom or whatever suits you, and you still have plenty of space for storage. Outside the fenced, level lot with sunroom and patio is perfect for relaxing in the great outdoors. All of this located minutes from beautiful lakes, highway access, and a short drive from popular downtown Lee’s Summit. Welcome home!
Active
$795,000
4213 NE Kennesaw Rdg, Lees Summit, MO 64064
4beds
5,413sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$53/mo HOA
What's special
- 23 days |
- 495 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Chad Green 785-341-3361,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2615589
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Separate Shower And Tub
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub
- Level: Second
Breakfast room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Great room
- Features: Built-in Features, Carpet, Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 357 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 17
Half bath
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
Hearth room
- Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceramic Tiles
- Level: First
Office
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Under Cabinet Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Concrete,Daylight,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Hearth Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,413
- Total interior livable area: 5,413 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,913
- Finished area below ground: 1,500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Other,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 43600132000000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick/Mortar, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smart Door Lock
- Subdivision: Savannah Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Trash
- HOA fee: $640 annually
Location
- Region: Lees Summit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $595,120
- Annual tax amount: $8,706
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Contract,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $795,000-3%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listing removed | $820,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Price change | $820,000-3.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $850,000-1.7%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $865,000+3.5%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $836,000+99%$154/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2020 | Pending sale | $420,000$78/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Partner #2239888 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $420,000$78/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,707 +8.8% | $113,073 +8.2% |
| 2024 | $8,003 +1.8% | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $7,859 +8.2% | $104,500 +22.2% |
| 2022 | $7,261 +0.1% | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $7,254 -7.3% | $85,500 -6.3% |
| 2020 | $7,827 +3.2% | $91,237 |
| 2019 | $7,587 | $91,237 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $7,587 +8.7% | $79,405 |
| 2017 | $6,981 +4.6% | $79,405 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $6,675 +8.4% | $78,223 +9.2% |
| 2014 | $6,156 +0% | $71,619 |
| 2013 | $6,155 +0.3% | $71,619 |
| 2012 | $6,134 -0.1% | $71,619 |
| 2011 | $6,143 +2.8% | $71,619 |
| 2010 | $5,973 -5.9% | $71,619 |
| 2009 | $6,346 +1.8% | $71,619 -6% |
| 2008 | $6,230 -0.6% | $76,190 |
| 2007 | $6,268 +17.2% | $76,190 |
| 2006 | $5,346 +606.7% | $76,190 +735.4% |
| 2005 | $757 +0% | $9,120 |
| 2004 | $757 +8.7% | $9,120 |
| 2003 | $696 +0.7% | $9,120 |
| 2002 | $692 | $9,120 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64064