Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $380,000

    4213 Ruby Pointe Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35603

    4beds
    4baths
    2,588sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    10,798 Square Feet Lot
    $380,000 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,432 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,000

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $2,432/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW CONSTRUCTION IN CROWN POINTE! 4 BEDROOM 3.5 BATH HOME WITH MASTER BEDROOM AND 2 OTHER BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS. 4TH BEDROOM UP WITH IT'S OWN BATH WOULD BE A GREAT REC/MEDIA ROOM AS WELL. OPEN FLOOR PLAN. MASTER FEATURES A TILED SHOWER. WOOD AND TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. KITCHEN FEATURES TILE BACK SPLASH, CUSTOM CABINETS, GRANITE, AND STAINLESS APPLIANCES. BATHS HAVE CULTURED MARBLE COUNTER TOPS. CROWN MOLDING DOWNSTAIRS AND GAS LOG FIREPLACE IN GREAT ROOM. BERMUDA SOD IN FRONT AND BACK YARD WITH SPRINKLER AND COVERED PATIO.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Kitchen, Breakfast, Family, Dining, Living, Bedroom2, Bedroom3, Master Br, Bedroom4
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,588 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,798 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1205150000040020

Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly

• FireplaceFeatures: One
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Two Car Garage
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen, Breakfast, Family, Dining, Living, Bedroom2, Bedroom3, Master Br, Bedroom4
    • RoomBedroom2Level: First
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Second
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
    • RoomBedroom3Level: First
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: First
    • ConstructionMaterials: Full Brick
    • Heating: Central 1
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2020Sold$298,000-3.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2020Pending sale$309,900$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #1139346 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for sale$309,900$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #1139346 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Pending sale$309,900$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #1139346 Report a problem
    3/14/2020Listed for sale$309,900+815.9%$120/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Platinum #1139346 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Sold$33,834-26.3%$13/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/29/2019Listing removed$45,900$18/sqft
    Source: Parker Real Estate Res.LLC #1113969 Report a problem
    3/13/2019Listed for sale$45,900$18/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,275 -0.9%$29,200 -0.9%
    2024$1,287 $29,460
    2023$1,287 -0.9%$29,460 -0.9%
    2022$1,299 -43.7%$29,720 -41.6%
    2021$2,305 +552.3%$50,880 +552.3%
    2020$353 $7,800
    2019$353 $7,800
    2015$353 $7,800
    2014-- $7,800
    2012$353 $7,800
    2010$353 $7,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35603