Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $266,800

    42188 S Range Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    4beds
    2,054sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $266,800 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $2,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,800

    $253,000 - $280,000

    $2,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,476/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,476/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2054 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 42188 S Range Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
    • Attic: Walk-In
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,054 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6180965

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled, Resale, All Original
    • Year built: 2019
    • Major remodel year: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
    • Roof: Shingle
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning, Two
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2019
    • ParkingFeatures: Covered, Garage
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled, Resale, All Original
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Covered
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System
    • Heating: Central, Two
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • LotFeatures: Regular
    • Gas: Natural
    • StructureType: Single Family - Detached
    • MlsStatus: Pending Continue to Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2019Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2215787 Report a problem
    9/1/2019Pending sale$189,900$92/sqft
    Source: Simply Real Estate LLC #2215787 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Price change$189,900-4.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Simply Real Estate LLCSimply Real Estate LLC #2215787 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Listed for sale$199,000$97/sqft
    12/1/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$947 +1%$16,454
    2024$938 -0.4%$16,454 +0.5%
    2023$942 $16,374
    2022$942 +0.1%$16,374
    2021$941 +2.9%$16,374
    2020$914 -38.8%$16,374 +12.6%
    2019$1,494 -0.3%$14,536
    2018$1,499 +106.3%$14,536
    2017$726 +0%$14,536
    2016$726 -2.8%$14,536 -4.4%
    2015$747 -3.2%$15,204
    2014$772 $15,204
    2013$772 -3.8%$15,204
    2012$802 -3.5%$15,204
    2011$831 -3.4%$15,204
    2010$860 -0.2%$15,204
    2009$862 +1.8%$15,204
    2008$847 +31%$15,204 +14.7%
    2007$647 +7.7%$13,254
    2006$601 $13,254

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70454