Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,600

    4219 Chilton Way, High Point, NC 27265

    4beds
    1,760sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $306,600 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,600

    $291,000 - $322,000

    $2,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful ONE STORY OPEN Concept. FENCED closed Patio New & Modern DECK Completely RENOVATED inside FRESHLY Painted Modern GLASS DOOR Showers NEW appliances New A/C Central HVAC AROMA Diffuser Log FIREPLACE Brand New modern Contemporary Showers.Must see! Beautiful fenced patio with a new giant personalized Deck. New AC / Heater, Fireplace . Recessed Lighting. kitchen / livingroom are very lighted, lots of windows. Stainless steel appliances. Property is unfurnished, pictures with furniture only show potential. Half of Garage converted into a 4th bedroom /office / man cave / studio / with same Floor as home and closet. Private driveway for up to 4 cars. Private cul-de-Sac street. Property is within walking distance to Southwest High School. 2 minutes from Walmart / Harris Teeter / Banks / Palladium Cinemas / Mall ETC VERY EASY MAINTENANCE ( no trees only lawn / included) Up to 2 Dogs allowed (NO cats) ; Fenced Patio. Utilities to be payed by Tenant ( Water / Gas / Electricity ) Front lawn maintenance and Back Patio lawn maintenance are included in Rental Price. First & last month, Deposit, due at signing. Renters Must provide Renter's insuance (around $180 a year)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 205807

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: High Point

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,295

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2025Price change$2,295+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2025Price change$2,195-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2024Price change$2,295+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2023Sold$260,000-1.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1092732 Report a problem
    1/21/2023Pending sale$264,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1092732 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Listed for sale$264,900-0.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1092732 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listing removed$266,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1075706 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Listed for sale$266,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1075706 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Pending sale$266,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1075706 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Price change$266,000-1.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1075706 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Price change$269,990-1.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1075706 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Price change$274,900-1.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1075706 Report a problem
    8/6/2022Price change$279,900-1.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1075706 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Listed for sale$285,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1075706 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Pending sale$285,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1075706 Report a problem
    7/2/2022Listed for sale$285,000+42.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1075706 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Sold$200,000-9.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1065059 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Pending sale$220,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1065059 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Price change$220,000-8.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1065059 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Listed for sale$240,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1065059 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,582 $187,400
    2024$2,582 +2.2%$187,400
    2023$2,526 +16.7%$187,400 +16.7%
    2022$2,165 +16.1%$160,600 +18.7%
    2021$1,864 $135,300
    2018$1,864 +2.8%$135,300
    2017$1,814 $135,300 +4.1%
    2016$1,814 $130,000
    2015$1,814 -2.7%$130,000
    2014$1,864 $130,000
    2013-- $130,000
    2012-- $130,000 +1.5%
    2011-- $128,100
    2010-- $128,100
    2009-- $128,100
    2008-- $128,100
    2007-- $128,100
    2006-- $128,100
    2005-- $128,100
    2004-- $128,100 +23.1%
    2002-- $104,100
    2001-- $104,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27265