Come see this 3 Bedroom and 1 Bath home on a nice lot.
For sale
Price cut: $3.1K (5/16)
$89,900
422 Beason Rd, Orangeburg, SC 29115
3beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.35 Acres Lot
$88,300 Zestimate®
$69/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nice lot
- 24 days |
- 504 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
George Maldonis 843-290-3722,
Gibbs Realty & Auction Co Inc
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 504058
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Unfinished Walls
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Other
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Fence
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped
- Water view: Landscaped
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 01120803006
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $69/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $64,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,345
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
$88,300
$84,000 - $93,000
$1,159/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $89,900-3.3%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $93,000-6%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $98,900+394.5%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Sold | $20,000-60%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Pending sale | $50,000$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $50,000+16.3%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2007 | Sold | $43,000-14%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2006 | Sold | $50,000-16.7%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2004 | Sold | $60,000+76.5%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2003 | Sold | $34,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,345 +14.2% | $64,300 +35.7% |
| 2023 | $1,178 +1.2% | $47,380 |
| 2022 | $1,164 +0.7% | $47,380 |
| 2021 | $1,155 +8.5% | $47,380 |
| 2020 | $1,064 +3.3% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,030 -2% | $2,843 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $2,758 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $2,758 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,758 |
| 2015 | $976 | $2,758 0% |
| 2014 | -- | $2,759 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | $53,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $53,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $53,600 +32% |
| 2002 | -- | $40,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $40,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $40,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29115