Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $460,700

    422 Buffington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    4beds
    2baths
    2,218sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $460,700 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,700

    $424,000 - $498,000

    $2,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,207/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,207/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath colonial. Beautifully landscaped . Tastefully painted & pampered. Hardwood floors greet you. Expansive living room lead to eat-in kitchen with cherry cabinets. Large formal dinning room 1/2 bath family room with fireplace & built-in complete the first floor. Walk out the kitchen slider to beautiful gardens with pond and large flat yard. Great location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,218 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31268906812110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2012Listing removed$241,900$109/sqft
    Source: John Arquette Properties #S273174 Report a problem
    7/4/2012Price change$241,900-3.2%$109/sqft
    Source: John Arquette Properties #S273174 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listed for sale$249,900+24.9%$113/sqft
    Source: John Arquette Properties #S273174 Report a problem
    9/3/2003Sold$200,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $390,900 +18%
    2024-- $331,300 +12%
    2023-- $295,800 +14%
    2022-- $259,500 +8%
    2021-- $240,300 +9%
    2020-- $220,500
    2019-- $220,500 +5%
    2018-- $210,000
    2017$7,383 +141.6%$210,000
    2016$3,056 $210,000 +5%
    2015-- $200,000
    2014-- $200,000
    2013-- $200,000
    2012-- $200,000
    2011-- $200,000
    2010-- $200,000
    2009-- $200,000
    2008-- $200,000
    2007-- $200,000
    2006-- $200,000 -2.9%
    2005-- $206,000 +3%
    2004-- $200,000 +41.6%
    2003-- $141,200
    2002-- $141,200 +7%
    2001-- $132,000
    2000-- $132,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13224