Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    422 Creek Rd, Oceanside, CA 92058

    3beds
    1,260sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Side rv parkingFully remodeledPlank flooringOpen concept floorplanStainless appliancesCustom lightingCustom blinds
    Fun and move-in ready. vaulted ceilings, fireplace, open concept floorplan, fully remodeled, plank flooring, vaulted ceilings, custom blinds, large yard with citrus tree. 3 large bedrooms, 2 baths, stainless appliances custom lighting. 2 car garage and side RV parking room for some RV sizes. Close to shopping, transit and beach is 10 minutes away. Available now. YOUR FICO score must be above 700-you must have good credit. Renters pay all utilities, must be non-smoking-no smoking anywhere on property. Small dog allowed upon owner approval of size and breed. Room for RV parking on site. Email me your information via the questions Zillow asks. Move-in ready.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1583521100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Oceanside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$3,900+52.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listed for rent$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/24/2012Sold$284,000-1%$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2011Price change$287,000-7.1%$228/sqft
    Source: Assist2Sell1st Choice Discount #110052528 Report a problem
    10/8/2011Price change$309,000-3.1%$245/sqft
    9/18/2011Listed for sale$319,000+41.8%$253/sqft
    8/12/2011Sold$225,000-3%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2011Listing removed$232,000$184/sqft
    Source: Associates Realty Services #100001623 Report a problem
    12/13/2010Price change$232,000-1.2%$184/sqft
    11/28/2010Price change$234,9000%$186/sqft
    11/26/2010Price change$235,000-4.4%$187/sqft
    11/6/2010Price change$245,9000%$195/sqft
    11/1/2010Price change$246,000+2.5%$195/sqft
    10/25/2010Price change$240,000-4%$190/sqft
    10/21/2010Price change$250,000-3.8%$198/sqft
    10/17/2010Price change$259,900-3.7%$206/sqft
    10/11/2010Listed for sale$270,000-10%$214/sqft
    7/8/2010Listing removed$300,000$238/sqft
    6/6/2010Price change$300,000-1.6%$238/sqft
    5/29/2010Price change$305,000-1%$242/sqft
    5/24/2010Price change$308,000-0.6%$244/sqft
    3/26/2010Listed for sale$310,000-26.2%$246/sqft
    11/24/2004Sold$420,000+255.9%$333/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/1997Sold$118,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: San Luis Rey