Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    422 Cubbage St, Carnegie, PA 15106

    3beds
    1,188sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    4,299.37 Square Feet Lot
    $178,000 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $1,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,000

    $158,000 - $199,000

    $1,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $691/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $691/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready and impeccably maintained Carnegie home! Greeting you with a freshly painted exterior and off-street parking. Walk into the light filled foyer perfect for a home office and featuring new floors. Notice the beautiful hardwoods taking you through the living and dining areas. Then find the kitchen with new backsplash and granite counter tops. Off the kitchen, walk out to the covered porch with stairs to the large deck perfect for entertaining and enjoy a beautiful Pittsburgh day. Upstairs you’ll find 3 bright bedrooms and a newly updated full bathroom. The unfinished basement yield lots of storage space and is fully waterproofed with a transferrable warranty.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katy Stanko 412-833-7700,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Miesha Sassone, RS355616

    SECOND AVENUE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1607329MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,188
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Lot
    • Size: 4,299 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.0987
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0102A00065000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Carnegie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2024Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2024Price change$1,395-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$1,460-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2023Price change$1,495-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2023Price change$1,525-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for rent$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Sold$125,000-16.7%$105/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1607329 Report a problem
    9/23/2023Contingent$150,000$126/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1607329 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Price change$150,000-3.2%$126/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1607329 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Price change$155,000-8.8%$130/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1607329 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listed for sale$170,000+73.5%$143/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1607329 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Sold$98,000+180%$82/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/18/2013Sold$35,000$29/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$514 +9.8%$12,000
    2024$468 +724%$12,000
    2023$57 $12,000
    2022$57 $12,000
    2021$57 +2%$12,000
    2020$56 -2%$12,000
    2019$57 -86.1%$12,000
    2018$408 +2.8%$12,000
    2017$396 +598.5%$12,000
    2016$57 -84.7%$12,000
    2015$372 $12,000
    2014-- $12,000
    2013-- $12,000 +11900%
    2012-- $100
    2011-- $100
    2010-- $100
    2009-- $100
    2008-- $100
    2007-- $100
    2006-- $100
    2005-- $100
    2004-- $100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15106