Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $180,500

    422 Hampden Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1925
    1,089 Square Feet Lot
    $180,500 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $1,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,500

    $161,000 - $200,000

    $1,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,287/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,287/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***Please note property is sold as is*** This property has been renovated and maintained by the owner and is in great condition. The front yard is partially enclosed. The first floor has an open flow with newer hardwood floor throughout. Plenty of space in the basement for storage. The second floor bedrooms are cozy and the master is generously sized. This property is located within walking distance of grocery stores, shopping, and public transportation. Set an appointment today! ***Please note property is sold as is****

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,089 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16030082000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

• central_air_desc: Wall Unit(s) A/C
    • taxes_annual: 3267
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-TRENDPA-1002038574

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2018Sold$95,000-6.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listed for sale$101,999+200.9%$82/sqft
    Source: KW Real Estate-Media #1002038574 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Sold$33,900-2.9%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2016Price change$34,900-12.5%$28/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prime Real Estate #6758889 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Price change$39,900+1511.5%$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prime Real Estate #6758889 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/5/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/20/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/20/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/24/1995Sold$2,476$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,074 +3.5%$70,230
    2024$2,970 +1%$70,230
    2023$2,942 +2.8%$70,230
    2022$2,863 $70,230
    2021$2,863 +922.2%$70,230 +36.9%
    2020$280 -91.4%$51,290
    2019$3,260 +1.2%$51,290
    2018$3,222 +1021.9%$51,290
    2017$287 +2%$51,290
    2016$281 $51,290
    2015$281 $51,290
    2014$281 +2.8%$51,290
    2013$274 +2.8%$51,290
    2012$266 +0.3%$51,290
    2011$266 +2%$51,290
    2010$260 +7.5%$51,290
    2009$242 $51,290
    2008$242 +8.3%$51,290
    2007$224 $51,290
    2006$224 -2%$51,290
    2005$228 $51,290
    2004$228 +8.5%$51,290
    2003$210 +7.9%$51,290
    2002$195 $51,290
    2000$195 $51,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082