**RARE FIND** ! 1.44 Acre Lot with an Abundance of Open Space is a Plus to the One Story Home with the Primary Suite's Full Bath & Large Walk-In Closet. FIRST FLOOR: Boasts a Laundry Room, Fireplaced Living Room with Beautiful Anderson Bay Window, Updated Eat-In Kitchen Plus a Formal Dining Room, ALL with Hardwood Floors! There are Updated Anderson Windows in the Kitchen, Dining Room & Breezeway, that Leads to a Screened Porch & Large Deck. LOWER LEVEL: Has a Large Playroom with Fireplace, a Walk Out to the Rear Yard, and PLENTY of Storage Areas!! TO TOP IT OFF THIS HOME HAS AN OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE also A GARAGE UNDER WITH A WORKSHOP!! OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 4/18 11-1:00 agent is related to seller
Active under contract
Listed by: Keller Williams Gateway Realty
$639,900
422 Main Dunstable Road, Nashua, NH 03063
3beds
2,452sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 1968
1.44 Acres Lot
$679,700 Zestimate®
$261/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal dining roomUpdated eat-in kitchenHardwood floorsScreened porchLarge deckBeautiful anderson bay windowLarge playroom with fireplace
- 27 days |
- 1,168 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Bergeron,
Keller Williams Gateway Realty 603-883-8400
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5084047
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water, Zoned
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry, In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Fireplace Screens/Equip, 2 Fireplaces
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,668
- Total interior livable area: 2,452 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,976
- Finished area below ground: 476
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Shed
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 161
Lot
- Size: 1.44 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: NASHMCL00370
- Zoning description: r-30
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator Ready
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $261/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $559,100
- Annual tax amount: $9,410
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
Estimated market value
$679,700
$646,000 - $714,000
$3,211/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $639,900$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,890 +5% | $559,100 +20.3% |
| 2023 | $8,470 +0.9% | $464,600 |
| 2022 | $8,395 +11% | $464,600 +42.7% |
| 2021 | $7,560 +2.7% | $325,600 |
| 2020 | $7,362 +3.9% | $325,600 |
| 2019 | $7,085 +2.6% | $325,600 |
| 2018 | $6,906 +9% | $325,600 +32.6% |
| 2017 | $6,334 +2.9% | $245,600 |
| 2016 | $6,157 +2.2% | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $6,025 +2% | $245,600 |
| 2014 | $5,907 | $245,600 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | $186,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03062