Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,045/mo

    Fees may apply

    422 Prescott Way, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    3beds
    1,680sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Coming Soon! This home is expected to be available June 2026! NEW CONSTRUCTION RENTAL WITH THE OPTION TO OWN! Beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath home featuring an open-concept layout filled with natural light. Enjoy granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining. Modern comfort and style in every room! This Pathway Rent+ home comes with the OPTION TO BUY at the end of year 3, PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, TAILORED HOMEOWNERSHIP COACHING, and FREE MORTGAGE-READINESS RESOURCES, all at no extra cost. Plus, there are NO EXTRA FEES OR PENALTIES associated with leaving at the end of your lease.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Roof Type: Asphalt, Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Villa Rica

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,045-6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$2,195-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2024Price change$2,245-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listing removed$339,900$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$339,900+0.3%$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$338,900$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Pending sale$338,900$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Price change$338,900+0.3%$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Pending sale$337,900$201/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listed for sale$337,900$201/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Pending sale$337,900$201/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$337,900+0.9%$201/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listed for sale$334,900$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Pending sale$334,900$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$334,900$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Pending sale$334,900$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listed for sale$334,900$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10292545 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30180