This condo is located in a prime location with easy access around Irving, Las Colinas, DFW airport and Dallas. Condo has 3 beds 2 baths with primary bedroom and bath downstairs. Living room has a cozy burning fireplace right off the private patio. Also includes quartz countertops, dry bar allowing plenty of space for your gatherings with dining and counter seating. Community has access to pool heated spa, picnic tables, club house, exercise facility. The HOA fees do include management fees, common area maintenance, trash pickup, City of Irving water and sanitary sewer, blanket insurance, and building and roofs needs.
For sale
$230,000
4220 Madera Rd, Irving, TX 75038
3beds
1,377sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1981
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$427/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy burning fireplacePrivate patioExercise facilityPicnic tablesHeated spaQuartz countertopsClub house
- 2 days |
- 390 |
- 28 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Taylor Pendley 0791694 469-271-6869,
SNT Real Estate Agency LLC 214-215-1334
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21275782
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Gated
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Pool
Lot
- Size: 25.76 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3225759000CA00002
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Las Brisas Hills Condos Bldg C
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Water
- HOA fee: $427 monthly
- HOA name: Lbh
- HOA phone: 972-255-1835
Location
- Region: Irving
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $227,210
- Annual tax amount: $4,860
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,406/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000-7.6%$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21275782 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listing removed | $249,000$181/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $249,000-0.4%$181/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $250,000-0.4%$182/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $251,000-0.4%$182/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $252,000-1%$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $254,500-1%$185/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $257,000-0.4%$187/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $258,000-0.8%$187/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $260,000-1.1%$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $263,000-0.2%$191/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Price change | $263,500-0.6%$191/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $265,000-1.5%$192/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $269,000-0.4%$195/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $270,000-3.9%$196/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $281,000-1.7%$204/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $286,000-0.3%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $287,000-0.3%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Price change | $288,000-0.3%$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $289,000-0.3%$210/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $290,000-1.4%$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Price change | $294,000-0.1%$214/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $294,4000%$214/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $294,500-0.2%$214/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000$214/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20907615 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 +10.1% | $227,210 |
| 2024 | $1,679 +8.8% | $227,210 +33.7% |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $170,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cottonwood