Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    4221 Middle Ridge Rd, Newport, PA 17074

    2beds
    1,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $232,100 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,100

    $218,000 - $246,000

    $1,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,348/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,348/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sunsets and evening breezes can be yours on the deck of this 2 bedroom, 2 car attached ranch house. Beautiful kitchen, updated bathroom and spacious back yard make this the perfect place to call home. Do you love gardening? Blueberry and raspberry bushes for new home owners to enjoy. This home has so much to offer schedule your showing today!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100,05800120000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newport

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1064
    • Tax Annual Amount: 1925.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1064

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2023Sold$200,000+43.9%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2018Sold$139,000-4.1%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2018Pending sale$144,900$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #1001726588 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Listed for sale$144,900+7.4%$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Advantage #1001726588 Report a problem
    6/28/2010Sold$134,900$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2010Price change$134,900-3.6%$127/sqft
    Source: GREEN ACRES REALTY CO. #10185815 Report a problem
    3/13/2010Price change$139,900-6.7%$131/sqft
    Source: GREEN ACRES REALTY CO. #10185815 Report a problem
    10/9/2009Listed for sale$149,900$141/sqft
    Source: GREEN ACRES REALTY CO. #10185815 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,204 $104,100
    2023$2,204 $104,100
    2022$2,204 +5.1%$104,100
    2021$2,097 +6.6%$104,100
    2020$1,967 +2%$104,100
    2018$1,929 +0.3%$104,100
    2017$1,923 $104,100
    2016-- $104,100
    2015$1,830 $104,100
    2014$1,830 $104,100
    2013-- $104,100
    2012-- $104,100
    2011-- $104,100 +26.9%
    2010-- $82,010
    2009-- $82,010
    2008-- $82,010
    2007-- $82,010
    2006-- $82,010
    2005-- $82,010
    2004-- $82,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17074