YOUR OWN PIECE OF PARADISE! Motivated Seller. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage POOL home sits on a 2.5 acre corner lot, Zoned AG, in flood zone X (No flood insurance required), and has so many extras included that it's a MUST see! Formal living room, separate family room with wood burning fireplace and a breakfast nook. Large Kitchen with wood cabinets and lots of counter space. Main bedroom & bath have walk-in closets, a garden tub, separate shower and double sinks. There is a WHOLE house 22W Generator, which is serviced by Withlacoochee River Electric each year, and a customer owned 250 gallon propane tank; 2023 double pane/double hung thermal windows with custom Plantation Shutters and blinds; 14 year old roof is an upgraded 3 dimensional shingle, with the added water barrier (Peel n Stick) underneath. A/C is less than 10 years old and regularly maintained. Electric hot water heater installed 4/2023; water softener is owned; in ground Gunite pool with Diamond Brite surface is heated by a newly installed pool heater and home has door alarms for the pool. House is freshly painted and all new smoke detectors installed. There is a large 14'x24' detached garage, shed, or workshop with its own electric (Seller installed a larger roll up door for better access as well), a custom wrought iron fence and gate, and numerous Crape Myrtle and other trees throughout the property. Seller has the A/C, Generator, septic, fireplace and dryer vent professionally cleaned, checked and maintained regularly. They also have a preventative pest control contract with a local service. The county provides a Reverse Osmosis filtering sytem, due to slightly higher level of Arsenic in the water. Easy access to your major cities like Tampa, Ocala and Orlando via I-75, SR 50 or US 41. NO SIGHT UNSEEN OFFERS, NO SUBJECT TO OFFERS.
Pending
$515,000
4221 Neff Lake Rd, Brooksville, FL 34601
3beds
2,165sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
2.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
House is freshly paintedBreakfast nookGarden tubSeparate showerDouble sinks
- 37 days |
- 178 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle F Maternowski 352-232-7791,
Home-Land Real Estate Inc
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2258775
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 300.12
- Dimensions: 12.3x24.4
Bedroom 2
- Area: 144.43
- Dimensions: 10.1x14.3
Bedroom 3
- Area: 124.02
- Dimensions: 10.6x11.7
Primary bathroom
- Area: 131.61
- Dimensions: 12.3x10.7
Family room
- Area: 236.67
- Dimensions: 16.1x14.7
Kitchen
- Area: 130.38
- Dimensions: 12.3x10.6
Living room
- Area: 212.09
- Dimensions: 16.7x12.7
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,165
- Total interior livable area: 2,165 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Covered, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Screened
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
- Fencing: Fenced,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Corner Lot, Easement Access
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: R08 423 20 0000 0090 0000
- Zoning: AG
- Zoning description: Agricultural
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Fence, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Acreage
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Brooksville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $410,222
- Annual tax amount: $2,370
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $515,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000+245.6%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2000 | Sold | $149,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,377 +3.5% | $168,253 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,296 +4.1% | $163,352 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,205 -0.4% | $158,594 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,215 +7.2% | $153,975 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $151,849 +2.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $148,435 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,629 -14.2% | $145,667 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $142,671 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,899 +3.3% | $139,737 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,838 +1.1% | $138,766 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,817 +16.3% | $137,665 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,562 +4.5% | $135,631 +0.2% |
| 2012 | $1,495 -7.9% | $135,327 -6.7% |
| 2011 | $1,623 | $145,022 -4.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $151,556 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,662 -2% | $147,572 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,696 -15.4% | $147,425 +5.6% |
| 2006 | $2,005 | $139,640 +9.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $127,464 +4.2% |
| 2004 | $1,836 +0.8% | $122,295 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,822 +2.7% | $120,015 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,774 +3.2% | $117,202 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,719 +19.3% | $115,356 +9.5% |
| 2000 | $1,441 | $105,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spring Lake